Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of BARKA RJPB EXP (28624)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
28624 BARKA RJPB EXP BRKA 16:15 RJPB 06:55 2 25
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
365 KM

Train BARKA RJPB EXP (28624) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Barka Kana (BRKA) Start 16:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Arigada (ARGD) 16:24 16:25 1:00 1 4 KM
3 Ranchi Road (RRME) 16:33 16:35 2:00 1 10 KM
4 Chainpur (CNPR) 16:55 16:56 1:00 1 22 KM
5 Danea (DNEA) 17:15 17:16 1:00 1 35 KM
6 Gumia (GMIA) 17:49 17:50 1:00 1 53 KM
7 Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 17:58 17:59 1:00 1 58 KM
8 Jarangdih (JAN) 18:06 18:07 1:00 1 64 KM
9 Bermo (BRMO) 18:14 18:15 1:00 1 67 KM
10 Phusro (PUS) 18:33 18:34 1:00 1 73 KM
11 Bhandaridah (BHME) 18:51 18:52 1:00 1 78 KM
12 Chandrapura (CRP) 19:14 19:15 1:00 1 84 KM
13 Telo (TELO) 19:27 19:28 1:00 1 92 KM
14 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 19:45 23:55 250:00 1 101 KM
15 Parasnath (PNME) 00:15 00:16 1:00 2 119 KM
16 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 00:37 00:38 1:00 2 146 KM
17 Koderma (KQR) 01:19 01:20 1:00 2 195 KM
18 Gujhandi (GJD) 01:29 01:30 1:00 2 204 KM
19 Paharpur (PRP) 02:49 02:50 1:00 2 238 KM
20 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:45 04:10 25:00 2 271 KM
21 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 04:36 04:37 1:00 2 301 KM
22 Jehanabad (JHD) 05:04 05:05 1:00 2 318 KM
23 Taregna (TEA) 05:22 05:23 1:00 2 333 KM
24 Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:30 06:40 10:00 2 362 KM
25 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 06:55 Ends 0 2 365 KM
Map from BARKA KANA (BRKA) to RJNDR NGR BIHAR (RJPB)

Submit Question