Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of PURI CHENNAI EX (22859)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
22859 PURI CHENNAI EX PURI 17:30 MAS 14:55 2 21
SUN      
1248 KM

Train PURI CHENNAI EX (22859) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Puri (PURI) Start 17:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:30 19:00 30:00 1 44 KM
3 Balugan (BALU) 19:54 19:55 1:00 1 115 KM
4 Chatrapur (CAP) 20:36 20:37 1:00 1 169 KM
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 21:00 21:05 5:00 1 191 KM
6 Sompeta (SPT) 21:37 21:38 1:00 1 233 KM
7 Palasa (PSA) 22:23 22:25 2:00 1 265 KM
8 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:18 23:20 2:00 1 338 KM
9 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 00:15 00:17 2:00 2 407 KM
10 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 01:25 01:45 20:00 2 468 KM
11 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 03:45 03:47 2:00 2 618 KM
12 Rajamundry (RJY) 04:36 04:38 2:00 2 669 KM
13 Eluru (EE) 05:59 06:00 1:00 2 759 KM
14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:20 07:40 20:00 2 818 KM
15 Tenali Junction (TEL) 08:07 08:08 1:00 2 850 KM
16 Ongole (OGL) 09:28 09:29 1:00 2 956 KM
17 Nellore (NLR) 10:34 10:35 1:00 2 1072 KM
18 Gudur Junction (GDR) 12:38 12:40 2:00 2 1111 KM
19 Nayadupeta (NYP) 13:04 13:05 1:00 2 1138 KM
20 Sullurupeta (SPE) 13:24 13:25 1:00 2 1166 KM
21 Chennai Central (MAS) 14:55 Ends 0 2 1248 KM
Map from PURI (PURI) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Submit Question