Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of YERCAUD EXPRESS (22649)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS MAS 22:40 ED 05:50 2 18
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
396 KM

Train YERCAUD EXPRESS (22649) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Start 22:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Perambur (PER) 22:51 22:52 1:00 1 6 KM
3 Trivellore (TRL) 23:19 23:20 1:00 1 42 KM
4 Arakkonam (AJJ) 23:48 23:50 2:00 1 69 KM
5 Sholinghur (SHU) 00:14 00:15 1:00 2 90 KM
6 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 00:29 00:30 1:00 2 105 KM
7 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:53 00:55 2:00 2 130 KM
8 Gudiyattam (GYM) 01:14 01:15 1:00 2 155 KM
9 Ambur (AB) 01:34 01:35 1:00 2 182 KM
10 Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:49 01:50 1:00 2 198 KM
11 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:33 02:35 2:00 2 214 KM
12 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 02:44 02:45 1:00 2 221 KM
13 Morappur (MAP) 03:19 03:20 1:00 2 268 KM
14 Buddireddippati (BDY) 03:34 03:35 1:00 2 280 KM
15 Bommidi (BQI) 03:49 03:50 1:00 2 290 KM
16 Salem Junction (SA) 04:27 04:30 3:00 2 334 KM
17 Sankaridrug (SGE) 05:04 05:05 1:00 2 375 KM
18 Erode Junction (ED) 05:50 Ends 0 2 396 KM
Map from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to ERODE JUNCTION (ED)

Submit Question