Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KORBA EXPRESS (22648)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
22648 KORBA EXPRESS TVC 06:10 KRBA 03:50 3 55
 MON  THU  
2515 KM

Train KORBA EXPRESS (22648) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Start 06:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:05 07:10 5:00 1 65 KM
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2:00 1 106 KM
4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 07:53 07:55 2:00 1 114 KM
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 08:03 08:05 2:00 1 126 KM
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 08:13 08:15 2:00 1 135 KM
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 08:37 08:40 3:00 1 161 KM
8 Triupunittura (TRTR) 09:23 09:25 2:00 1 211 KM
9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:15 10:20 5:00 1 223 KM
10 Aluva (AWY) 10:38 10:40 2:00 1 240 KM
11 Angamali (AFK) 10:48 10:50 2:00 1 249 KM
12 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:07 11:09 2:00 1 264 KM
13 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:13 11:15 2:00 1 271 KM
14 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 11:45 3:00 1 295 KM
15 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:57 11:59 2:00 1 311 KM
16 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 13:00 13:10 10:00 1 327 KM
17 Ottappalam (OTP) 13:28 13:30 2:00 1 340 KM
18 Palakkad (PGT) 14:00 14:05 5:00 1 372 KM
19 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 15:20 15:25 5:00 1 426 KM
20 Tiruppur (TUP) 16:08 16:10 2:00 1 476 KM
21 Erode Junction (ED) 17:05 17:15 10:00 1 527 KM
22 Salem Junction (SA) 18:05 18:10 5:00 1 589 KM
23 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2:00 1 709 KM
24 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:53 20:55 2:00 1 793 KM
25 Chennai Central (MAS) 23:05 23:25 20:00 1 922 KM
26 Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:35 01:37 2:00 2 1060 KM
27 Nellore (NLR) 02:01 02:03 2:00 2 1098 KM
28 Ongole (OGL) 03:28 03:30 2:00 2 1214 KM
29 Chirala (CLX) 04:04 04:06 2:00 2 1263 KM
30 Tenali Junction (TEL) 04:53 04:55 2:00 2 1321 KM
31 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:05 06:20 15:00 2 1352 KM
32 Khammam (KMT) 07:30 07:32 2:00 2 1453 KM
33 Warangal (WL) 09:03 09:05 2:00 2 1561 KM
34 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:34 10:36 2:00 2 1662 KM
35 Mancheral (MCI) 10:46 10:48 2:00 2 1675 KM
36 Belampalli (BPA) 11:08 11:10 2:00 2 1695 KM
37 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 11:35 11:37 2:00 2 1734 KM
38 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:05 13:15 10:00 2 1803 KM
39 Chandrapur (CD) 13:34 13:35 1:00 2 1817 KM
40 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:34 14:35 1:00 2 1901 KM
41 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1:00 2 1938 KM
42 Nagpur (NGP) 17:00 17:10 10:00 2 2014 KM
43 Bhandara Road (BRD) 17:54 17:56 2:00 2 2077 KM
44 Tumsar Road (TMR) 18:10 18:12 2:00 2 2095 KM
45 Gondia Junction (G) 18:58 19:03 5:00 2 2144 KM
46 Dongargarh (DGG) 19:58 20:00 2:00 2 2217 KM
47 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 20:23 20:25 2:00 2 2249 KM
48 Durg (DURG) 21:40 21:50 10:00 2 2278 KM
49 Raipur Junction (R) 22:40 22:50 10:00 2 2315 KM
50 Bhatapara (BYT) 23:48 23:50 2:00 2 2379 KM
51 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 01:35 01:45 10:00 3 2425 KM
52 Akaltara (AKT) 02:09 02:11 2:00 3 2452 KM
53 Naila (NIA) 02:29 02:31 2:00 3 2467 KM
54 Champa (CPH) 02:53 02:58 5:00 3 2478 KM
55 Korba (KRBA) 03:50 Ends 0 3 2515 KM
Map from TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to KORBA (KRBA)

Submit Question