Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of PRR VM EXPRES (22605)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
22605 PRR VM EXPRES PRR 10:35 VM 22:10 2 30
 MON     
1997 KM

Train PRR VM EXPRES (22605) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Purulia Junction (PRR) Start 10:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Adra Junction (ADRA) 11:20 11:25 5:00 1 40 KM
3 Bankura (BQA) 12:00 12:02 2:00 1 93 KM
4 Bishnupur (VSU) 12:22 12:23 1:00 1 123 KM
5 Midnapore (MDN) 13:30 13:32 2:00 1 195 KM
6 Hijilli (HIJ) 14:11 14:12 1:00 1 218 KM
7 Belda (BLDA) 14:37 14:38 1:00 1 250 KM
8 Balasore (BLS) 15:38 15:40 2:00 1 330 KM
9 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 17:11 17:12 1:00 1 436 KM
10 Cuttack (CTC) 18:10 18:15 5:00 1 508 KM
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:55 19:00 5:00 1 535 KM
12 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19:30 19:45 15:00 1 554 KM
13 Brahmapur (BAM) 21:30 21:35 5:00 1 701 KM
14 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 01:15 01:20 5:00 2 917 KM
15 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 02:25 02:45 20:00 2 978 KM
16 Rajamundry (RJY) 05:52 05:54 2:00 2 1179 KM
17 Eluru (EE) 06:59 07:00 1:00 2 1269 KM
18 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 08:30 08:50 20:00 2 1328 KM
19 Ongole (OGL) 11:41 11:42 1:00 2 1467 KM
20 Nellore (NLR) 13:13 13:14 1:00 2 1583 KM
21 Gudur Junction (GDR) 14:28 14:30 2:00 2 1621 KM
22 Renigunta Junction (RU) 16:00 16:10 10:00 2 1704 KM
23 Puttur (PUT) 16:34 16:35 1:00 2 1730 KM
24 Tiruttani (TRT) 17:03 17:05 2:00 2 1762 KM
25 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 18:25 18:30 5:00 2 1837 KM
26 Vellore Cant (VLR) 18:43 18:45 2:00 2 1847 KM
27 Arni Road (ARV) 19:21 19:22 1:00 2 1882 KM
28 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 20:14 20:15 1:00 2 1930 KM
29 Tirukoilur (TRK) 20:49 20:50 1:00 2 1963 KM
30 Villuparam Junction (VM) 22:10 Ends 0 2 1997 KM
Map from PURULIA JUNCTION (PRR) to VILLUPARAM JUNCTION (VM)

Submit Question