Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MUMBAI MAIL (21028)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
21028 MUMBAI MAIL SUR 18:20 G 20:15 2 42
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1132 KM

Train MUMBAI MAIL (21028) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Solapur Junction (SUR) Start 18:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Mohol (MO) 18:48 18:50 2:00 1 34 KM
3 Madha (MA) 19:14 19:16 2:00 1 63 KM
4 Kurduvadi (KWV) 19:35 19:37 2:00 1 79 KM
5 Kem (KEM) 19:54 19:56 2:00 1 97 KM
6 Jeur (JEUR) 20:13 20:15 2:00 1 114 KM
7 Bhigwan (BGVN) 21:03 21:05 2:00 1 161 KM
8 Daund Junction (DD) 21:50 01:10 200:00 2 188 KM
9 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 02:37 02:40 3:00 2 272 KM
10 Belapur (BAP) 03:48 03:50 2:00 2 339 KM
11 Puntamba (PB) 04:08 04:10 2:00 2 359 KM
12 Kopargaon (KPG) 04:31 04:33 2:00 2 383 KM
13 Yeola (YL) 05:03 05:05 2:00 2 397 KM
14 Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:10 06:15 5:00 2 425 KM
15 Nandgaon (NGN) 06:33 06:35 2:00 2 450 KM
16 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 07:03 07:05 2:00 2 492 KM
17 Pachora Junction (PC) 07:33 07:35 2:00 2 537 KM
18 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 08:13 08:15 2:00 2 585 KM
19 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 08:40 09:00 20:00 2 609 KM
20 Bodwad (BDWD) 09:32 09:34 2:00 2 639 KM
21 Malkapur (MKU) 09:48 09:50 2:00 2 659 KM
22 Nandura (NN) 10:10 10:12 2:00 2 687 KM
23 Jalamb Junction (JM) 10:23 10:25 2:00 2 699 KM
24 Shegaon (SEG) 10:38 10:40 2:00 2 711 KM
25 Akola Junction (AK) 11:15 11:20 5:00 2 749 KM
26 Murtajapur (MZR) 11:48 11:50 2:00 2 786 KM
27 Badnera Junction (BD) 13:00 13:05 5:00 2 827 KM
28 Chandur (CND) 13:30 13:32 2:00 2 857 KM
29 Dhamangaon (DMN) 13:45 13:47 2:00 2 873 KM
30 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 14:02 14:04 2:00 2 893 KM
31 Wardha Junction (WR) 14:42 14:45 3:00 2 923 KM
32 Sevagram (SEGM) 14:50 14:52 2:00 2 925 KM
33 Tuljapur (TGP) 15:08 15:10 2:00 2 947 KM
34 Sindi (SNI) 15:17 15:19 2:00 2 956 KM
35 Ajni (AJNI) 16:03 16:05 2:00 2 999 KM
36 Nagpur (NGP) 17:20 17:40 20:00 2 1002 KM
37 Itwari (ITR) 17:49 17:51 2:00 2 1006 KM
38 Kamptee (KP) 18:12 18:14 2:00 2 1016 KM
39 Bhandara Road (BRD) 18:44 18:46 2:00 2 1064 KM
40 Tumsar Road (TMR) 19:00 19:02 2:00 2 1082 KM
41 Tirora (TRO) 19:17 19:19 2:00 2 1102 KM
42 Gondia Junction (G) 20:15 Ends 0 2 1132 KM
Map from SOLAPUR JUNCTION (SUR) to GONDIA JUNCTION (G)

Submit Question