Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ASR AJMER EXP (19612)

AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) AJMER JUNCTION (AII)
Amritsar Junction, Address: Amritsar, Punjab 143002 Ajmer Junction, Address: Jaipur Rd, Patel Nagar, Topdara, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
19612 ASR AJMER EXP ASR 14:30 AII 10:00 2 31
  TUE THU  
1007 KM

Train ASR AJMER EXP (19612) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 14:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Beas (BEAS) 14:58 15:00 2:00 1 43 KM
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 15:37 15:42 5:00 1 79 KM
4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:58 16:00 2:00 1 100 KM
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:45 16:55 10:00 1 136 KM
6 Jagraon (JGN) 17:28 17:30 2:00 1 176 KM
7 Moga (MOGA) 17:54 17:56 2:00 1 205 KM
8 Talwandi (TWB) 18:36 18:38 2:00 1 229 KM
9 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 19:15 19:40 25:00 1 260 KM
10 Faridkot (FDK) 20:15 20:17 2:00 1 292 KM
11 Kot Kapura (KKP) 20:32 20:34 2:00 1 305 KM
12 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 20:59 21:01 2:00 1 321 KM
13 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 22:15 22:25 10:00 1 347 KM
14 Kalanwali (KNL) 23:04 23:06 2:00 1 390 KM
15 Sirsa (SSA) 23:32 23:35 3:00 1 423 KM
16 Hisar (HSR) 00:55 01:00 5:00 2 505 KM
17 Bhiwani (BNW) 01:55 02:05 10:00 2 565 KM
18 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 02:25 02:27 2:00 2 592 KM
19 Rewari (RE) 03:35 03:40 5:00 2 647 KM
20 Khairthal (KRH) 04:14 04:16 2:00 2 695 KM
21 Alwar (AWR) 04:37 04:40 3:00 2 721 KM
22 Rajgarh (RHG) 05:08 05:10 2:00 2 757 KM
23 Baswa (BU) 05:27 05:29 2:00 2 769 KM
24 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:42 05:44 2:00 2 782 KM
25 Dausa (DO) 06:04 06:06 2:00 2 811 KM
26 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 06:44 06:46 2:00 2 861 KM
27 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 07:03 07:05 2:00 2 867 KM
28 Jaipur (JP) 07:30 07:45 15:00 2 872 KM
29 Phulera Junction (FL) 08:25 08:27 2:00 2 927 KM
30 Kishangarh (KSG) 09:04 09:06 2:00 2 978 KM
31 Ajmer Junction (AII) 10:00 Ends 0 2 1007 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) to AJMER JUNCTION (AII)

Submit Question