Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of AJMER ASR EXP (19611)

AJMER JUNCTION (AII) AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR)
Ajmer Junction, Address: Jaipur Rd, Patel Nagar, Topdara, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001 Amritsar Junction, Address: Amritsar, Punjab 143002
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
19611 AJMER ASR EXP AII 17:55 ASR 14:45 2 31
    THU SAT
1007 KM

Train AJMER ASR EXP (19611) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Ajmer Junction (AII) Start 17:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 18:24 18:26 2:00 1 29 KM
3 Phulera Junction (FL) 19:05 19:07 2:00 1 80 KM
4 Jaipur (JP) 20:00 20:10 10:00 1 135 KM
5 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 20:18 20:20 2:00 1 141 KM
6 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 20:27 20:29 2:00 1 146 KM
7 Dausa (DO) 21:05 21:07 2:00 1 196 KM
8 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:30 21:32 2:00 1 225 KM
9 Baswa (BU) 21:41 21:43 2:00 1 238 KM
10 Rajgarh (RHG) 21:55 21:57 2:00 1 250 KM
11 Alwar (AWR) 22:40 22:43 3:00 1 286 KM
12 Khairthal (KRH) 23:00 23:02 2:00 1 313 KM
13 Rewari (RE) 23:58 00:05 7:00 2 360 KM
14 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 00:49 00:51 2:00 2 416 KM
15 Bhiwani (BNW) 01:15 01:20 5:00 2 443 KM
16 Hisar (HSR) 02:20 02:30 10:00 2 503 KM
17 Sirsa (SSA) 04:05 04:10 5:00 2 584 KM
18 Kalanwali (KNL) 04:33 04:35 2:00 2 617 KM
19 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 06:00 06:10 10:00 2 660 KM
20 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 06:41 06:43 2:00 2 686 KM
21 Kot Kapura (KKP) 06:50 06:52 2:00 2 702 KM
22 Faridkot (FDK) 07:08 07:10 2:00 2 715 KM
23 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 08:00 08:25 25:00 2 747 KM
24 Talwandi (TWB) 08:51 08:53 2:00 2 778 KM
25 Moga (MOGA) 09:16 09:18 2:00 2 802 KM
26 Jagraon (JGN) 09:46 09:48 2:00 2 831 KM
27 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:15 11:46 31:00 2 871 KM
28 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 12:13 12:15 2:00 2 907 KM
29 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:40 12:45 5:00 2 928 KM
30 Beas (BEAS) 13:18 13:20 2:00 2 964 KM
31 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 14:45 Ends 0 2 1007 KM
Map from AJMER JUNCTION (AII) to AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR)

Submit Question