Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GIMB PURI EXP (19453)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
19453 GIMB PURI EXP GIMB 20:20 PURI 19:55 3 38
   WED   
2431 KM

Train GIMB PURI EXP (19453) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) Start 20:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 20:53 20:55 2:00 1 38 KM
3 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 21:18 21:20 2:00 1 53 KM
4 Viramgam Junction (VG) 00:23 00:25 2:00 2 236 KM
5 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 02:10 02:30 20:00 2 301 KM
6 Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:16 03:18 2:00 2 347 KM
7 Anand Junction (ANND) 03:38 03:40 2:00 2 365 KM
8 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:30 04:35 5:00 2 401 KM
9 Surat (ST) 06:27 06:35 8:00 2 530 KM
10 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:45 10:50 5:00 2 690 KM
11 Amalner (AN) 12:55 12:58 3:00 2 785 KM
12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:05 14:10 5:00 2 841 KM
13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:40 14:50 10:00 2 865 KM
14 Malkapur (MKU) 15:33 15:35 2:00 2 915 KM
15 Akola Junction (AK) 16:40 16:45 5:00 2 1004 KM
16 Badnera Junction (BD) 18:15 18:20 5:00 2 1083 KM
17 Wardha Junction (WR) 20:04 20:07 3:00 2 1179 KM
18 Nagpur (NGP) 22:00 22:10 10:00 2 1257 KM
19 Gondia Junction (G) 23:55 23:57 2:00 2 1387 KM
20 Durg (DURG) 02:15 02:20 5:00 3 1521 KM
21 Raipur Junction (R) 03:10 03:35 25:00 3 1558 KM
22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 04:20 04:22 2:00 3 1611 KM
23 Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:15 06:25 10:00 3 1727 KM
24 Titlagarh (TIG) 07:05 07:15 10:00 3 1761 KM
25 Kesinga (KSNG) 07:30 07:32 2:00 3 1774 KM
26 Muniguda (MNGD) 08:35 08:37 2:00 3 1846 KM
27 Rayagada (RGDA) 09:55 10:10 15:00 3 1900 KM
28 Parvatipuram (PVP) 10:53 10:55 2:00 3 1947 KM
29 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 12:15 12:40 25:00 3 2024 KM
30 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:35 13:37 2:00 3 2094 KM
31 Palasa (PSA) 14:45 14:47 2:00 3 2166 KM
32 Sompeta (SPT) 15:10 15:12 2:00 3 2198 KM
33 Brahmapur (BAM) 15:45 15:50 5:00 3 2240 KM
34 Chatrapur (CAP) 16:08 16:10 2:00 3 2262 KM
35 Balugan (BALU) 17:00 17:02 2:00 3 2316 KM
36 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:05 18:35 30:00 3 2387 KM
37 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 19:17 19:19 2:00 3 2415 KM
38 Puri (PURI) 19:55 Ends 0 3 2431 KM
Map from GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) to PURI (PURI)

Submit Question