Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GORAKHPUR EXP (19409)

AHMEDABAD JUNCTION (ADI) GORAKHPUR JUNCTION (GKP)
Ahmedabad JN, Address: Laxmi Bazar, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002 Gorakhpur Junction, Address: Station Road, Kawwa Bagh Colony, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273012
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP ADI 11:35 GKP 20:00 2 29
    THUFRI 
1573 KM

Train GORAKHPUR EXP (19409) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Start 11:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 11:52 11:54 2:00 1 7 KM
3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:00 13:02 2:00 1 70 KM
4 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 14:43 14:45 2:00 1 135 KM
5 Abu Road (ABR) 15:42 15:52 10:00 1 187 KM
6 Falna (FA) 17:20 17:22 2:00 1 286 KM
7 Ajmer Junction (AII) 21:00 21:10 10:00 1 492 KM
8 Kishangarh (KSG) 21:36 21:38 2:00 1 521 KM
9 Jaipur (JP) 23:20 23:30 10:00 1 627 KM
10 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 23:38 23:40 2:00 1 632 KM
11 Dausa (DO) 00:20 00:22 2:00 2 688 KM
12 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 01:03 01:05 2:00 2 717 KM
13 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:06 02:08 2:00 2 814 KM
14 Achhnera Junction (AH) 02:40 03:05 25:00 2 842 KM
15 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 04:25 04:35 10:00 2 876 KM
16 Hathras City (HTC) 05:16 05:18 2:00 2 918 KM
17 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 05:43 05:45 2:00 2 952 KM
18 Kasganj (KSJ) 06:20 06:30 10:00 2 981 KM
19 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 07:13 07:15 2:00 2 1014 KM
20 Farrukhabad (FBD) 08:25 08:30 5:00 2 1089 KM
21 Kannauj (KJN) 09:44 09:46 2:00 2 1148 KM
22 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 11:35 11:40 5:00 2 1226 KM
23 Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:50 12:20 30:00 2 1228 KM
24 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 13:55 14:20 25:00 2 1302 KM
25 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 15:03 15:05 2:00 2 1330 KM
26 Gonda Junction (GD) 16:35 16:50 15:00 2 1419 KM
27 Basti (BST) 18:15 18:20 5:00 2 1508 KM
28 Khalilabad (KLD) 18:46 18:48 2:00 2 1538 KM
29 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:00 Ends 0 2 1573 KM
Map from AHMEDABAD JUNCTION (ADI) to GORAKHPUR JUNCTION (GKP)

Submit Question