Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of EAST COAST EXP (18646)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
18646 EAST COAST EXP HYB 09:50 HWH 16:15 2 61
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1592 KM

Train EAST COAST EXP (18646) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Start 09:50 0 1 0 KM
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 10:15 10:20 5:00 1 10 KM
3 Bhongir (BG) 10:59 11:00 1:00 1 56 KM
4 Aler (ALER) 11:19 11:20 1:00 1 79 KM
5 Jangaon (ZN) 11:34 11:35 1:00 1 94 KM
6 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:38 12:40 2:00 1 142 KM
7 Warangal (WL) 12:53 12:55 2:00 1 152 KM
8 Mahbubabad (MABD) 13:40 13:41 1:00 1 212 KM
9 Khammam (KMT) 14:30 14:32 2:00 1 259 KM
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 16:50 20:00 1 360 KM
11 Eluru (EE) 17:38 17:39 1:00 1 420 KM
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:15 18:16 1:00 1 468 KM
13 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:35 18:36 1:00 1 487 KM
14 Rajamundry (RJY) 19:22 19:27 5:00 1 510 KM
15 Dwarapudi (DWP) 19:39 19:40 1:00 1 530 KM
16 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 20:05 20:06 1:00 1 560 KM
17 Pithapuram (PAP) 20:18 20:19 1:00 1 572 KM
18 Annavaram (ANV) 20:36 20:37 1:00 1 597 KM
19 Tuni (TUNI) 20:52 20:53 1:00 1 614 KM
20 Ellamanchili (YLM) 21:23 21:24 1:00 1 653 KM
21 Anakapalle (AKP) 22:09 22:10 1:00 1 677 KM
22 Duvvada (DVD) 22:50 22:52 2:00 1 693 KM
23 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 23:35 23:55 20:00 1 711 KM
24 Simhachalam (SCM) 00:11 00:13 2:00 2 719 KM
25 Kottavalasa (KTV) 00:28 00:30 2:00 2 737 KM
26 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 01:10 01:12 2:00 2 771 KM
27 Chipurupalle (CPP) 01:38 01:40 2:00 2 802 KM
28 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:10 02:12 2:00 2 841 KM
29 Naupada Junction (NWP) 02:44 02:46 2:00 2 888 KM
30 Palasa (PSA) 03:08 03:10 2:00 2 914 KM
31 Sompeta (SPT) 03:32 03:34 2:00 2 945 KM
32 Ichchpuram (IPM) 04:07 04:09 2:00 2 963 KM
33 Brahmapur (BAM) 04:20 04:25 5:00 2 988 KM
34 Chatrapur (CAP) 04:43 04:45 2:00 2 1009 KM
35 Khallikot (KIT) 05:16 05:17 1:00 2 1046 KM
36 Chilka (CLKA) 05:26 05:28 2:00 2 1056 KM
37 Balugan (BALU) 05:35 05:37 2:00 2 1063 KM
38 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 06:00 06:01 1:00 2 1091 KM
39 Nirakarpur (NKP) 06:12 06:14 2:00 2 1109 KM
40 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:30 06:45 15:00 2 1134 KM
41 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:05 07:10 5:00 2 1153 KM
42 Barang (BRAG) 07:25 07:27 2:00 2 1170 KM
43 Cuttack (CTC) 07:40 07:45 5:00 2 1181 KM
44 Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 07:50 07:52 2:00 2 1185 KM
45 Dhanmandal (DNM) 08:10 08:12 2:00 2 1217 KM
46 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 08:35 08:37 2:00 2 1253 KM
47 Korai Halt (KRIH) 08:39 08:41 2:00 2 1258 KM
48 Baitarani Road (BTV) 08:53 08:55 2:00 2 1265 KM
49 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:38 10:40 2:00 2 1296 KM
50 Markona (MKO) 10:51 10:53 2:00 2 1311 KM
51 Soro (SORO) 11:09 11:11 2:00 2 1325 KM
52 Balasore (BLS) 11:38 11:43 5:00 2 1359 KM
53 Rupsa Junction (ROP) 12:00 12:02 2:00 2 1376 KM
54 Basta (BTS) 12:12 12:14 2:00 2 1386 KM
55 Jaleswar (JER) 12:30 12:32 2:00 2 1406 KM
56 Belda (BLDA) 12:58 13:00 2:00 2 1439 KM
57 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 13:42 13:47 5:00 2 1477 KM
58 Panskura (PKU) 14:28 14:30 2:00 2 1522 KM
59 Mecheda (MCA) 14:43 14:45 2:00 2 1534 KM
60 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 15:26 15:28 2:00 2 1585 KM
61 Howrah Junction (HWH) 16:15 Ends 0 2 1592 KM
Map from HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) to HOWRAH JUNCTION (HWH)

Submit Question