Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of VSKP TATA EXP (18516)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
18516 VSKP TATA EXP VSKP 17:50 TATA 10:45 2 24
SUN      
864 KM

Train VSKP TATA EXP (18516) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Start 17:50 0 1 0 KM
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 18:06 18:08 2:00 1 8 KM
3 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 18:50 18:55 5:00 1 61 KM
4 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 19:50 19:52 2:00 1 131 KM
5 Palasa (PSA) 20:50 20:52 2:00 1 203 KM
6 Sompeta (SPT) 21:15 21:17 2:00 1 235 KM
7 Ichchpuram (IPM) 21:31 21:33 2:00 1 253 KM
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 21:58 22:03 5:00 1 277 KM
9 Chatrapur (CAP) 22:20 22:21 1:00 1 299 KM
10 Balugan (BALU) 23:04 23:06 2:00 1 353 KM
11 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:30 00:45 15:00 2 424 KM
12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:05 01:10 5:00 2 443 KM
13 Mancheswar (MCS) 01:21 01:22 1:00 2 450 KM
14 Cuttack (CTC) 01:45 01:50 5:00 2 471 KM
15 Jakhapura (JKPR) 02:32 02:34 2:00 2 535 KM
16 Sukinda Road (SKND) 02:49 02:51 2:00 2 542 KM
17 Harichandanpur (HCNR) 04:05 04:07 2:00 2 608 KM
18 Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 05:00 05:05 5:00 2 658 KM
19 Nayagarh (NYG) 05:45 05:47 2:00 2 690 KM
20 Banspani (BSPX) 06:48 06:49 1:00 2 714 KM
21 Dangoaposi (DPS) 07:48 07:50 2:00 2 747 KM
22 Chaibasa (CBSA) 08:52 08:53 1:00 2 802 KM
23 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 09:20 09:21 1:00 2 822 KM
24 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 10:45 Ends 0 2 864 KM
Map from VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to TATANAGAR JUNCTION (TATA)

Submit Question