Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of CHHATISGARH EXP (18238)

AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) CHHINDWARA JUNCTION (CWA)
Amritsar Junction, Address: Amritsar, Punjab 143002 Chhindwara Junction, Address: Pataleshwar Rd, Nai Abadi, Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh 480001
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP ASR 16:10 CWA 04:30 3 101
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1545 KM

Train CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 16:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Jandiala (JNL) 16:25 16:27 2:00 1 19 KM
3 Beas (BEAS) 16:45 16:47 2:00 1 43 KM
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 17:08 17:10 2:00 1 64 KM
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 17:30 17:35 5:00 1 79 KM
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 17:44 17:46 2:00 1 84 KM
7 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 17:59 18:01 2:00 1 100 KM
8 Goraya (GRY) 18:16 18:18 2:00 1 110 KM
9 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 18:46 18:48 2:00 1 123 KM
10 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 19:15 19:25 10:00 1 136 KM
11 Sanahwal (SNL) 19:56 19:58 2:00 1 151 KM
12 Doraha (DOA) 20:06 20:08 2:00 1 158 KM
13 Chawapall (CHA) 20:18 20:20 2:00 1 168 KM
14 Khanna (KNN) 20:30 20:32 2:00 1 178 KM
15 Govindgarh (GVG) 20:41 20:43 2:00 1 187 KM
16 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 20:55 20:57 2:00 1 196 KM
17 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 21:20 21:22 2:00 1 222 KM
18 Ambala City (UBC) 21:44 21:46 2:00 1 242 KM
19 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 22:08 22:20 12:00 1 250 KM
20 Barara (RAA) 22:42 22:44 2:00 1 274 KM
21 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 23:02 23:04 2:00 1 296 KM
22 Jagadhri (JUD) 23:11 23:13 2:00 1 301 KM
23 Saharanpur (SRE) 00:05 00:15 10:00 2 331 KM
24 Deoband (DBD) 00:45 00:47 2:00 2 365 KM
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 01:04 01:06 2:00 2 389 KM
26 Khatauli (KAT) 01:25 01:27 2:00 2 411 KM
27 Daurala (DRLA) 01:46 01:48 2:00 2 428 KM
28 Meerut Cant (MUT) 01:59 02:01 2:00 2 440 KM
29 Meerut City (MTC) 02:10 02:15 5:00 2 444 KM
30 Modinagar (MDNR) 02:31 02:33 2:00 2 464 KM
31 Guldhar (GUH) 02:49 02:51 2:00 2 482 KM
32 Ghaziabad (GZB) 03:23 03:25 2:00 2 492 KM
33 Sahibabad (SBB) 03:34 03:36 2:00 2 498 KM
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:10 04:40 30:00 2 515 KM
35 Ballabgarh (BVH) 05:09 05:11 2:00 2 543 KM
36 Palwal (PWL) 05:41 05:43 2:00 2 565 KM
37 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 06:13 06:15 2:00 2 607 KM
38 Chata (CHJ) 06:26 06:28 2:00 2 617 KM
39 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 06:55 07:00 5:00 2 648 KM
40 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 07:48 07:50 2:00 2 698 KM
41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:12 08:20 8:00 2 702 KM
42 Dhaulpur (DHO) 09:13 09:15 2:00 2 754 KM
43 Morena (MRA) 09:48 09:50 2:00 2 782 KM
44 Banmor (BAO) 10:06 10:08 2:00 2 801 KM
45 Gwalior (GWL) 10:45 10:50 5:00 2 820 KM
46 Dabra (DBA) 11:28 11:30 2:00 2 862 KM
47 Sonagir (SOR) 11:48 11:50 2:00 2 881 KM
48 Datia (DAA) 12:13 12:15 2:00 2 893 KM
49 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:10 13:20 10:00 2 917 KM
50 Babina (BAB) 13:43 13:45 2:00 2 943 KM
51 Basai (BZY) 14:01 14:03 2:00 2 955 KM
52 Talbahat (TBT) 14:16 14:18 2:00 2 968 KM
53 Lalitpur (LAR) 14:38 14:40 2:00 2 1007 KM
54 Jakhalaun (JLN) 14:51 14:53 2:00 2 1024 KM
55 Dhaura (DUA) 15:08 15:10 2:00 2 1035 KM
56 Bina Junction (BINA) 16:35 16:40 5:00 2 1070 KM
57 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:55 16:57 2:00 2 1087 KM
58 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 17:19 17:21 2:00 2 1115 KM
59 Vidisha (BHS) 17:49 17:51 2:00 2 1155 KM
60 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:40 18:45 5:00 2 1208 KM
61 Habibganj (HBJ) 18:55 18:57 2:00 2 1214 KM
62 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 19:20 19:22 2:00 2 1244 KM
63 Hoshangabad (HBD) 20:30 20:32 2:00 2 1282 KM
64 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:05 21:15 10:00 2 1300 KM
65 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 22:17 22:19 2:00 2 1370 KM
66 Betul (BZU) 23:03 23:05 2:00 2 1407 KM
67 Amla Junction (AMLA) 23:35 00:10 35:00 3 1429 KM
68 Multai (MTY) 00:24 00:26 2:00 3 1452 KM
69 Pandhurna (PAR) 01:08 01:10 2:00 3 1493 KM
70 Narkher (NRKR) 01:23 01:25 2:00 3 1511 KM
71 Katol (KATL) 01:48 01:50 2:00 3 1536 KM
72 Nagpur (NGP) 03:30 03:55 25:00 3 1597 KM
73 Kamptee (KP) 04:13 04:15 2:00 3 1611 KM
74 Bhandara Road (BRD) 04:45 04:47 2:00 3 1659 KM
75 Tumsar Road (TMR) 05:01 05:03 2:00 3 1677 KM
76 Tirora (TRO) 05:18 05:20 2:00 3 1697 KM
77 Gondia Junction (G) 05:51 05:56 5:00 3 1727 KM
78 Amgaon (AGN) 06:10 06:12 2:00 3 1749 KM
79 Salekasa (SKS) 06:23 06:25 2:00 3 1764 KM
80 Dongargarh (DGG) 07:03 07:05 2:00 3 1800 KM
81 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 07:35 07:40 5:00 3 1831 KM
82 Durg (DURG) 08:40 08:55 15:00 3 1861 KM
83 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 09:04 09:06 2:00 3 1870 KM
84 Raipur Junction (R) 09:45 09:55 10:00 3 1897 KM
85 Tilda (TLD) 10:28 10:30 2:00 3 1935 KM
86 Hathbandh (HN) 10:43 10:45 2:00 3 1946 KM
87 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:58 11:00 2:00 3 1961 KM
88 Belha (BYL) 11:30 11:32 2:00 3 1992 KM
89 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 12:20 Ends 0 3 2008 KM
90 Amla Junction (AMLA) 23:35 01:10 95:00 3 1429 KM
91 Jambara (JMV) 01:31 01:33 2:00 3 1443 KM
92 Barchi Road (BCRD) 01:41 01:43 2:00 3 1449 KM
93 Bordhal (BXY) 01:49 01:51 2:00 3 1456 KM
94 Nawagaon (NVG) 02:12 02:14 2:00 3 1472 KM
95 Hirdagarh (HRG) 02:30 02:32 2:00 3 1487 KM
96 Junnor Deo (JNO) 02:45 02:47 2:00 3 1497 KM
97 Iklehra (IKR) 03:08 03:10 2:00 3 1510 KM
98 Parasia (PUX) 03:19 03:21 2:00 3 1516 KM
99 Khirsadoh Junction (KUX) 03:24 03:26 2:00 3 1523 KM
100 Gangiwara (GNW) 03:48 03:50 2:00 3 1531 KM
101 Chhindwara Junction (CWA) 04:30 Ends 0 3 1545 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) to CHHINDWARA JUNCTION (CWA)

Submit Question