Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)

BILASPUR JUNCTION (BSP) AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR)
Bilaspur Junction, Address: Tarbahar Chowk, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh 495004 Amritsar Junction, Address: Amritsar, Punjab 143002
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
18237 CHATTISGARH EXP BSP 14:15 ASR 08:10 3 85
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
2008 KM

Train CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) Start 14:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Belha (BYL) 14:33 14:35 2:00 1 16 KM
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 14:58 15:00 2:00 1 47 KM
4 Hathbandh (HN) 15:13 15:14 1:00 1 62 KM
5 Tilda (TLD) 15:23 15:25 2:00 1 73 KM
6 Raipur Junction (R) 16:10 16:20 10:00 1 111 KM
7 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 16:40 16:42 2:00 1 138 KM
8 Durg (DURG) 17:10 17:15 5:00 1 147 KM
9 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 17:36 17:38 2:00 1 177 KM
10 Dongargarh (DGG) 18:00 18:02 2:00 1 208 KM
11 Salekasa (SKS) 18:34 18:36 2:00 1 244 KM
12 Amgaon (AGN) 18:47 18:49 2:00 1 259 KM
13 Gondia Junction (G) 19:18 19:23 5:00 1 281 KM
14 Tirora (TRO) 19:42 19:44 2:00 1 311 KM
15 Tumsar Road (TMR) 20:01 20:03 2:00 1 331 KM
16 Bhandara Road (BRD) 20:18 20:20 2:00 1 349 KM
17 Kamptee (KP) 20:53 20:55 2:00 1 397 KM
18 Nagpur (NGP) 21:40 22:05 25:00 1 411 KM
19 Katol (KATL) 22:49 22:50 1:00 1 472 KM
20 Narkher (NRKR) 23:09 23:10 1:00 1 497 KM
21 Pandhurna (PAR) 23:29 23:30 1:00 1 515 KM
22 Multai (MTY) 00:21 00:22 1:00 2 556 KM
23 Amla Junction (AMLA) 00:45 01:20 35:00 2 579 KM
24 Betul (BZU) 01:46 01:47 1:00 2 602 KM
25 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 02:30 02:31 1:00 2 638 KM
26 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:20 04:25 5:00 2 708 KM
27 Hoshangabad (HBD) 04:43 04:45 2:00 2 726 KM
28 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 05:30 05:32 2:00 2 764 KM
29 Habibganj (HBJ) 06:05 06:07 2:00 2 794 KM
30 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:30 06:35 5:00 2 800 KM
31 Vidisha (BHS) 07:20 07:22 2:00 2 853 KM
32 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 07:49 07:51 2:00 2 893 KM
33 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 08:28 08:30 2:00 2 921 KM
34 Bina Junction (BINA) 09:15 09:20 5:00 2 938 KM
35 Dhaura (DUA) 09:56 09:58 2:00 2 973 KM
36 Jakhalaun (JLN) 10:10 10:12 2:00 2 985 KM
37 Lalitpur (LAR) 10:28 10:30 2:00 2 1001 KM
38 Talbahat (TBT) 10:58 11:00 2:00 2 1041 KM
39 Basai (BZY) 11:13 11:15 2:00 2 1054 KM
40 Babina (BAB) 11:28 11:30 2:00 2 1066 KM
41 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:10 12:20 10:00 2 1091 KM
42 Datia (DAA) 12:41 12:43 2:00 2 1116 KM
43 Sonagir (SOR) 12:56 12:58 2:00 2 1127 KM
44 Dabra (DBA) 13:16 13:18 2:00 2 1146 KM
45 Gwalior (GWL) 13:55 14:00 5:00 2 1188 KM
46 Banmor (BAO) 14:16 14:18 2:00 2 1207 KM
47 Morena (MRA) 14:36 14:38 2:00 2 1227 KM
48 Dhaulpur (DHO) 15:26 15:28 2:00 2 1254 KM
49 Agra Cantt (AGC) 16:27 16:35 8:00 2 1307 KM
50 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 16:43 16:45 2:00 2 1310 KM
51 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 17:28 17:33 5:00 2 1360 KM
52 Chata (CHJ) 17:55 17:57 2:00 2 1391 KM
53 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 18:08 18:10 2:00 2 1401 KM
54 Palwal (PWL) 18:55 18:57 2:00 2 1444 KM
55 Ballabgarh (BVH) 19:16 19:18 2:00 2 1465 KM
56 Faridabad (FDB) 19:31 19:33 2:00 2 1473 KM
57 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:05 20:30 25:00 2 1494 KM
58 Sahibabad (SBB) 20:52 20:53 1:00 2 1510 KM
59 Ghaziabad (GZB) 21:20 21:22 2:00 2 1517 KM
60 Muradnagar (MUD) 21:39 21:40 1:00 2 1534 KM
61 Modinagar (MDNR) 21:52 21:53 1:00 2 1544 KM
62 Meerut City (MTC) 22:13 22:18 5:00 2 1564 KM
63 Meerut Cant (MUT) 22:26 22:27 1:00 2 1568 KM
64 Khatauli (KAT) 22:47 22:48 1:00 2 1597 KM
65 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 23:09 23:10 1:00 2 1619 KM
66 Deoband (DBD) 23:30 23:31 1:00 2 1643 KM
67 Saharanpur (SRE) 00:30 00:45 15:00 3 1677 KM
68 Jagadhri (JUD) 01:12 01:14 2:00 3 1708 KM
69 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 01:21 01:23 2:00 3 1712 KM
70 Barara (RAA) 01:39 01:41 2:00 3 1734 KM
71 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 02:18 02:25 7:00 3 1759 KM
72 Ambala City (UBC) 02:36 02:38 2:00 3 1766 KM
73 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 02:53 02:55 2:00 3 1786 KM
74 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 03:26 03:28 2:00 3 1812 KM
75 Govindgarh (GVG) 03:37 03:39 2:00 3 1821 KM
76 Khanna (KNN) 03:50 03:52 2:00 3 1830 KM
77 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:40 04:50 10:00 3 1872 KM
78 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 05:03 05:05 2:00 3 1886 KM
79 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 05:23 05:25 2:00 3 1908 KM
80 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 05:45 05:47 2:00 3 1924 KM
81 Jalandhar City (JUC) 06:00 06:05 5:00 3 1929 KM
82 Kartarpur (KRE) 06:18 06:20 2:00 3 1944 KM
83 Beas (BEAS) 06:46 06:48 2:00 3 1965 KM
84 Jandiala (JNL) 07:06 07:08 2:00 3 1989 KM
85 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 08:10 Ends 0 3 2008 KM
Map from BILASPUR JUNCTION (BSP) to AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR)

Submit Question