Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NARMADA EXPRESS (18233)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
18233 NARMADA EXPRESS INDB 17:15 BSP 17:15 2 71
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1010 KM

Train NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Start 17:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 17:32 17:34 2:00 1 15 KM
3 Barlai (BLAX) 17:42 17:44 2:00 1 26 KM
4 Dewas (DWX) 18:03 18:05 2:00 1 39 KM
5 Naranjipur (NRGR) 18:27 18:29 2:00 1 49 KM
6 Undasa Madhawpu (UDM) 18:33 18:35 2:00 1 55 KM
7 Karchha (KDHA) 18:48 18:50 2:00 1 62 KM
8 Vikramnagar (VRG) 18:59 19:01 2:00 1 74 KM
9 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 19:10 19:40 30:00 1 80 KM
10 Tarana Road (TAN) 20:04 20:06 2:00 1 111 KM
11 Maksi (MKC) 20:16 20:18 2:00 1 121 KM
12 Berchha (BCH) 20:34 20:36 2:00 1 140 KM
13 Kali Sindh (KSH) 20:46 20:48 2:00 1 152 KM
14 Akodia (AKD) 21:03 21:05 2:00 1 170 KM
15 Shujalpur (SJP) 21:18 21:20 2:00 1 183 KM
16 Kalapipal (KPP) 21:32 21:34 2:00 1 195 KM
17 Sehore (SEH) 22:12 22:14 2:00 1 224 KM
18 Bairagarh (BIH) 23:03 23:05 2:00 1 253 KM
19 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 23:15 23:25 10:00 1 263 KM
20 Habibganj (HBJ) 23:35 23:37 2:00 1 269 KM
21 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 23:52 23:54 2:00 1 286 KM
22 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 00:18 00:20 2:00 2 299 KM
23 Hoshangabad (HBD) 01:16 01:18 2:00 2 337 KM
24 Itarsi Junction (ET) 02:15 02:25 10:00 2 355 KM
25 Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 02:52 02:54 2:00 2 381 KM
26 Sohagpur (SGP) 03:12 03:14 2:00 2 404 KM
27 Pipariya (PPI) 03:28 03:30 2:00 2 422 KM
28 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 03:56 03:58 2:00 2 458 KM
29 Gadarwara (GAR) 04:07 04:09 2:00 2 472 KM
30 Kareli (KY) 04:30 04:32 2:00 2 500 KM
31 Narsinghpur (NU) 04:47 04:49 2:00 2 516 KM
32 Shridham (SRID) 05:14 05:16 2:00 2 547 KM
33 Madan Mahal (MML) 06:03 06:05 2:00 2 597 KM
34 Jabalpur (JBP) 06:25 06:35 10:00 2 600 KM
35 Adhartal (ADTL) 06:38 06:40 2:00 2 608 KM
36 Deori (DOE) 07:01 07:03 2:00 2 617 KM
37 Gosalpur (GSPR) 07:12 07:14 2:00 2 627 KM
38 Sihora Road (SHR) 07:24 07:26 2:00 2 638 KM
39 Dundi (DDCE) 07:38 07:40 2:00 2 653 KM
40 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 07:48 07:50 2:00 2 663 KM
41 Sansarpur (SNRR) 07:58 08:00 2:00 2 670 KM
42 Niwar (NWR) 08:08 08:10 2:00 2 677 KM
43 Katni South (KTES) 09:00 09:05 5:00 2 689 KM
44 Jhalwara (JLW) 09:49 09:51 2:00 2 703 KM
45 Rupaund (RPD) 10:01 10:03 2:00 2 715 KM
46 Chandia Road (CHD) 10:17 10:19 2:00 2 732 KM
47 Umaria (UMR) 10:40 10:42 2:00 2 751 KM
48 Karkeli (KKI) 10:50 10:52 2:00 2 763 KM
49 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 11:02 11:04 2:00 2 773 KM
50 Birsinghpur (BRS) 11:11 11:13 2:00 2 781 KM
51 Shahdol (SDL) 12:00 12:10 10:00 2 818 KM
52 Burhar (BUH) 12:25 12:27 2:00 2 837 KM
53 Amlai (AAL) 12:35 12:37 2:00 2 846 KM
54 Anuppur Junction (APR) 12:55 13:00 5:00 2 859 KM
55 Chhulha (CLF) 13:08 13:10 2:00 2 864 KM
56 Jaithari (JTI) 13:17 13:19 2:00 2 872 KM
57 Nigaura (NIQ) 13:27 13:29 2:00 2 883 KM
58 Venkatnagra (VKR) 13:36 13:38 2:00 2 890 KM
59 Harri (HRB) 13:46 13:48 2:00 2 901 KM
60 Pendra Road (PND) 14:10 14:12 2:00 2 909 KM
61 Khodri (KOI) 14:21 14:23 2:00 2 920 KM
62 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 14:41 14:42 1:00 2 931 KM
63 Khongsara (KGS) 15:00 15:02 2:00 2 944 KM
64 Tenganmada (TGQ) 15:10 15:12 2:00 2 952 KM
65 Belgahna (BIG) 15:20 15:22 2:00 2 962 KM
66 Salkaroad (SLKR) 15:29 15:31 2:00 2 970 KM
67 Kargi Road (KGB) 15:38 15:40 2:00 2 978 KM
68 Kalmitar (KLTR) 15:48 15:50 2:00 2 986 KM
69 Ghutku (GTK) 16:14 16:16 2:00 2 994 KM
70 Usalapur (USL) 16:38 16:40 2:00 2 1001 KM
71 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:15 Ends 0 2 1010 KM
Map from INDORE JUNCTION BG (INDB) to BILASPUR JUNCTION (BSP)

Submit Question