Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of LTT SHALIMAR EX (18029)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX LTT 22:00 SHM 12:25 3 83
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1950 KM

Train LTT SHALIMAR EX (18029) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Start 22:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Thane (TNA) 22:23 22:25 2:00 1 18 KM
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:45 22:50 5:00 1 38 KM
4 Kasara (KSRA) 23:53 23:55 2:00 1 105 KM
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 00:33 00:35 2:00 2 121 KM
6 Devlali (DVL) 01:18 01:20 2:00 2 166 KM
7 Nasik Road (NK) 01:33 01:35 2:00 2 172 KM
8 Lasalgaon (LS) 02:13 02:15 2:00 2 220 KM
9 Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:40 02:45 5:00 2 245 KM
10 Nandgaon (NGN) 03:03 03:05 2:00 2 270 KM
11 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 03:33 03:35 2:00 2 312 KM
12 Pachora Junction (PC) 04:03 04:05 2:00 2 357 KM
13 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:38 04:40 2:00 2 405 KM
14 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:05 05:15 10:00 2 429 KM
15 Varangaon (VNA) 05:33 05:35 2:00 2 441 KM
16 Bodwad (BDWD) 05:53 05:55 2:00 2 459 KM
17 Malkapur (MKU) 06:08 06:10 2:00 2 479 KM
18 Nandura (NN) 06:33 06:35 2:00 2 507 KM
19 Jalamb Junction (JM) 06:53 06:55 2:00 2 519 KM
20 Shegaon (SEG) 07:08 07:10 2:00 2 531 KM
21 Paras (PS) 07:23 07:25 2:00 2 549 KM
22 Akola Junction (AK) 07:40 07:45 5:00 2 569 KM
23 Murtajapur (MZR) 08:13 08:15 2:00 2 606 KM
24 Badnera Junction (BD) 09:40 09:45 5:00 2 647 KM
25 Chandur (CND) 10:05 10:07 2:00 2 677 KM
26 Dhamangaon (DMN) 10:20 10:22 2:00 2 693 KM
27 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 10:38 10:40 2:00 2 713 KM
28 Wardha Junction (WR) 11:15 11:20 5:00 2 743 KM
29 Sevagram (SEGM) 11:24 11:26 2:00 2 745 KM
30 Sindi (SNI) 11:48 11:50 2:00 2 776 KM
31 Ajni (AJNI) 12:26 12:28 2:00 2 819 KM
32 Nagpur (NGP) 13:10 13:30 20:00 2 821 KM
33 Itwari (ITR) 13:40 13:42 2:00 2 826 KM
34 Kamptee (KP) 14:00 14:02 2:00 2 836 KM
35 Bhandara Road (BRD) 14:32 14:34 2:00 2 884 KM
36 Tumsar Road (TMR) 14:48 14:50 2:00 2 902 KM
37 Tirora (TRO) 15:05 15:07 2:00 2 922 KM
38 Gondia Junction (G) 15:45 15:55 10:00 2 952 KM
39 Amgaon (AGN) 16:10 16:12 2:00 2 974 KM
40 Salekasa (SKS) 16:23 16:25 2:00 2 989 KM
41 Dongargarh (DGG) 16:59 17:01 2:00 2 1025 KM
42 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 17:26 17:28 2:00 2 1056 KM
43 Durg (DURG) 18:25 18:35 10:00 2 1086 KM
44 Bhilainagar (BQR) 18:41 18:43 2:00 2 1090 KM
45 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 18:49 18:51 2:00 2 1095 KM
46 Bhilai (BIA) 18:57 18:59 2:00 2 1099 KM
47 Devbaloda Chrda (DBEC) 19:05 19:06 1:00 2 1103 KM
48 Raipur Junction (R) 19:25 19:35 10:00 2 1123 KM
49 Tilda (TLD) 20:08 20:10 2:00 2 1161 KM
50 Bhatapara (BYT) 20:28 20:30 2:00 2 1187 KM
51 Belha (BYL) 20:53 20:55 2:00 2 1217 KM
52 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 22:05 22:25 20:00 2 1233 KM
53 Akaltara (AKT) 22:46 22:48 2:00 2 1260 KM
54 Naila (NIA) 23:01 23:03 2:00 2 1275 KM
55 Champa (CPH) 23:15 23:20 5:00 2 1286 KM
56 Sakti (SKT) 23:38 23:40 2:00 2 1316 KM
57 Kharsia (KHS) 23:53 23:55 2:00 2 1332 KM
58 Raigarh (RIG) 00:19 00:24 5:00 3 1365 KM
59 Belpahar (BPH) 00:58 01:00 2:00 3 1417 KM
60 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 01:08 01:10 2:00 3 1426 KM
61 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:55 02:00 5:00 3 1439 KM
62 Bamra (BMB) 02:28 02:30 2:00 3 1475 KM
63 Raj Gangpur (GP) 02:53 02:55 2:00 3 1510 KM
64 Rourkela (ROU) 03:25 03:35 10:00 3 1540 KM
65 Bondamunda (BNDM) 03:51 03:53 2:00 3 1547 KM
66 Manoharpur (MOU) 04:18 04:20 2:00 3 1580 KM
67 Goilkera (GOL) 04:48 04:50 2:00 3 1607 KM
68 Sonua (SWR) 05:03 05:05 2:00 3 1620 KM
69 Chakradharpur (CKP) 05:28 05:35 7:00 3 1641 KM
70 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 05:49 05:51 2:00 3 1661 KM
71 Sini Junction (SINI) 06:05 06:07 2:00 3 1676 KM
72 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 06:40 07:00 20:00 3 1703 KM
73 Rakha Mines (RHE) 07:30 07:32 2:00 3 1723 KM
74 Galudih (GUD) 07:40 07:42 2:00 3 1730 KM
75 Ghatsila (GTS) 07:53 07:55 2:00 3 1740 KM
76 Chakulia (CKU) 08:16 08:18 2:00 3 1770 KM
77 Jhargram (JGM) 08:39 08:41 2:00 3 1799 KM
78 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 09:20 09:30 10:00 3 1837 KM
79 Panskura (PKU) 10:08 10:10 2:00 3 1882 KM
80 Mecheda (MCA) 10:28 10:30 2:00 3 1894 KM
81 Ulubaria (ULB) 10:58 11:00 2:00 3 1921 KM
82 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 11:40 11:42 2:00 3 1945 KM
83 Shalimar (SHM) 12:25 Ends 0 3 1950 KM
Map from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) to SHALIMAR (SHM)

Submit Question