Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KACHEGUDA EXP (17616)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
17616 KACHEGUDA EXP MDU 12:50 KCG 14:05 2 23
SUN      
1293 KM

Train KACHEGUDA EXP (17616) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Madurai Junction (MDU) Start 12:50 0 1 0 KM
2 Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 13:21 13:22 1:00 1 41 KM
3 Dindigul Junction (DG) 13:45 13:50 5:00 1 66 KM
4 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 15:45 15:55 10:00 1 161 KM
5 Karur (KRR) 17:12 17:15 3:00 1 236 KM
6 Erode Junction (ED) 18:55 19:05 10:00 1 302 KM
7 Salem Junction (SA) 20:00 20:05 5:00 1 364 KM
8 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 21:55 22:00 5:00 1 485 KM
9 Vaniyambadi (VN) 22:19 22:20 1:00 1 500 KM
10 Ambur (AB) 22:34 22:35 1:00 1 516 KM
11 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 23:25 23:27 2:00 1 568 KM
12 Chittor (CTO) 00:01 00:02 1:00 2 601 KM
13 Pakala Junction (PAK) 00:44 00:45 1:00 2 631 KM
14 Piler (PIL) 01:36 01:37 1:00 2 672 KM
15 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 02:19 02:20 1:00 2 714 KM
16 Kadiri (KRY) 03:45 03:47 2:00 2 791 KM
17 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 05:10 05:12 2:00 2 858 KM
18 Anantapur (ATP) 06:07 06:08 1:00 2 892 KM
19 Dhone (DHNE) 08:20 08:25 5:00 2 1004 KM
20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 09:23 09:25 2:00 2 1057 KM
21 Gadwal (GWD) 10:29 10:30 1:00 2 1113 KM
22 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 11:53 11:55 2:00 2 1188 KM
23 Kacheguda (KCG) 14:05 Ends 0 2 1293 KM
Map from MADURAI JUNCTION (MDU) to KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Submit Question