Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KCG MDU EXP (17615)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
17615 KCG MDU EXP KCG 06:05 MDU 06:45 2 23
      SAT
1293 KM

Train KCG MDU EXP (17615) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) Start 06:05 0 1 0 KM
2 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 07:50 07:51 1:00 1 106 KM
3 Gadwal (GWD) 09:15 09:16 1:00 1 181 KM
4 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:15 10:16 1:00 1 237 KM
5 Dhone (DHNE) 11:10 11:15 5:00 1 290 KM
6 Anantapur (ATP) 12:54 12:55 1:00 1 402 KM
7 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 13:55 13:57 2:00 1 436 KM
8 Kadiri (KRY) 15:00 15:02 2:00 1 503 KM
9 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 16:08 16:10 2:00 1 580 KM
10 Piler (PIL) 16:53 16:55 2:00 1 622 KM
11 Pakala Junction (PAK) 18:29 18:30 1:00 1 663 KM
12 Chittor (CTO) 19:09 19:10 1:00 1 693 KM
13 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:08 20:10 2:00 1 726 KM
14 Ambur (AB) 20:54 20:55 1:00 1 778 KM
15 Vaniyambadi (VN) 21:09 21:10 1:00 1 794 KM
16 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 21:28 21:30 2:00 1 809 KM
17 Salem Junction (SA) 23:02 23:05 3:00 1 930 KM
18 Erode Junction (ED) 00:20 00:30 10:00 2 992 KM
19 Karur (KRR) 01:30 01:35 5:00 2 1057 KM
20 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 03:35 03:40 5:00 2 1133 KM
21 Dindigul Junction (DG) 04:48 04:50 2:00 2 1228 KM
22 Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 05:14 05:15 1:00 2 1253 KM
23 Madurai Junction (MDU) 06:45 Ends 0 2 1293 KM
Map from KACHEGUDA (KCG) to MADURAI JUNCTION (MDU)

Submit Question