Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS TPTY 05:25 ADB 06:15 2 61
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1228 KM

Train KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Start 05:25 0 1 0 KM
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 05:40 05:42 2:00 1 10 KM
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 06:04 06:05 1:00 1 33 KM
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 06:23 06:24 1:00 1 58 KM
5 Vendodu (VDD) 06:37 06:38 1:00 1 74 KM
6 Gudur Junction (GDR) 07:40 07:42 2:00 1 93 KM
7 Vedayapalem (VDE) 08:02 08:03 1:00 1 125 KM
8 Nellore (NLR) 08:09 08:11 2:00 1 132 KM
9 Bitragunta (BTTR) 08:37 08:38 1:00 1 166 KM
10 Kavali (KVZ) 08:52 08:53 1:00 1 182 KM
11 Singarayakonda (SKM) 09:17 09:18 1:00 1 220 KM
12 Tanguturu (TNR) 09:26 09:27 1:00 1 229 KM
13 Ongole (OGL) 09:57 09:58 1:00 1 248 KM
14 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 10:12 10:13 1:00 1 263 KM
15 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 10:24 10:25 1:00 1 277 KM
16 Vetapalemu (VTM) 10:34 10:35 1:00 1 289 KM
17 Chirala (CLX) 10:41 10:42 1:00 1 297 KM
18 Bapatla (BPP) 10:53 10:54 1:00 1 312 KM
19 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:21 11:22 1:00 1 333 KM
20 Tenali Junction (TEL) 11:48 11:50 2:00 1 355 KM
21 Duggirala (DIG) 11:59 12:00 1:00 1 364 KM
22 Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 12:07 12:08 1:00 1 374 KM
23 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:15 13:30 15:00 1 386 KM
24 Kondapalli (KI) 13:52 13:53 1:00 1 404 KM
25 Errupalem (YP) 14:15 14:16 1:00 1 428 KM
26 Madhira (MDR) 14:28 14:29 1:00 1 443 KM
27 Bona Kalu (BKL) 14:41 14:42 1:00 1 459 KM
28 Khammam (KMT) 14:54 14:56 2:00 1 487 KM
29 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 15:24 15:25 1:00 1 510 KM
30 Garla (GLA) 15:30 15:31 1:00 1 515 KM
31 Mahbubabad (MABD) 15:47 15:48 1:00 1 534 KM
32 Kesamudram (KDM) 15:59 16:00 1:00 1 550 KM
33 Nekonda (NKD) 16:12 16:13 1:00 1 565 KM
34 Warangal (WL) 16:55 16:57 2:00 1 595 KM
35 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 17:18 17:20 2:00 1 605 KM
36 Ghanpur (GNP) 17:41 17:42 1:00 1 625 KM
37 Raghunathpalli (RGP) 17:57 17:58 1:00 1 641 KM
38 Jangaon (ZN) 18:06 18:07 1:00 1 653 KM
39 Pembarti (PBP) 18:13 18:14 1:00 1 658 KM
40 Aler (ALER) 18:23 18:24 1:00 1 667 KM
41 Raigir (RAG) 18:48 18:49 1:00 1 684 KM
42 Bhongir (BG) 18:55 18:56 1:00 1 690 KM
43 Charlapalli (CHZ) 19:25 19:26 1:00 1 724 KM
44 Maula Ali (MLY) 19:35 19:36 1:00 1 731 KM
45 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:40 21:10 30:00 1 737 KM
46 Malkajgiri (MJF) 21:24 21:25 1:00 1 740 KM
47 Bolarum (BMO) 21:41 21:42 1:00 1 750 KM
48 Mirzapali (MZL) 22:29 22:30 1:00 1 809 KM
49 Akanapet (AKE) 22:38 22:39 1:00 1 819 KM
50 Kamareddi (KMC) 23:00 23:02 2:00 1 845 KM
51 Nizamabad (NZB) 00:01 00:05 4:00 2 897 KM
52 Basar (BSX) 00:30 00:32 2:00 2 926 KM
53 Dharmabad (DAB) 00:41 00:42 1:00 2 936 KM
54 Umri (UMRI) 01:07 01:08 1:00 2 966 KM
55 Mudkhed (MUE) 02:30 02:40 10:00 2 985 KM
56 Bhokar (BOKR) 03:18 03:20 2:00 2 1017 KM
57 Himayatnagar (HEM) 03:48 03:50 2:00 2 1071 KM
58 Saharsrakund (SHSK) 04:04 04:05 1:00 2 1094 KM
59 Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK) 04:39 04:40 1:00 2 1139 KM
60 Kinwat (KNVT) 04:58 05:00 2:00 2 1161 KM
61 Adilabad (ADB) 06:15 Ends 0 2 1228 KM
Map from TIRUPATI (TPTY) to ADILABAD (ADB)

Submit Question