Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP VSG 14:30 MAS 11:55 2 25
    THU  
1070 KM

Train VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) Start 14:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Madgaon (MAO) 15:15 15:20 5:00 1 28 KM
3 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 15:28 15:30 2:00 1 44 KM
4 Kulem (QLM) 16:05 16:10 5:00 1 62 KM
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 17:05 17:10 5:00 1 121 KM
6 Londa Junction (LD) 17:45 17:50 5:00 1 146 KM
7 Dharwar (DWR) 19:18 19:20 2:00 1 216 KM
8 Hubli Junction (UBL) 20:15 20:25 10:00 1 236 KM
9 Haveri (HVR) 21:28 21:30 2:00 1 311 KM
10 Ranibennur (RNR) 22:06 22:07 1:00 1 344 KM
11 Harihar (HRR) 22:33 22:35 2:00 1 367 KM
12 Davangere (DVG) 22:50 22:53 3:00 1 380 KM
13 Birur Junction (RRB) 00:38 00:40 2:00 2 495 KM
14 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 01:30 01:35 5:00 2 540 KM
15 Tiptur (TTR) 02:09 02:10 1:00 2 565 KM
16 Tumkur (TK) 03:23 03:25 2:00 2 636 KM
17 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 05:00 05:30 30:00 2 700 KM
18 Banaswadi (BAND) 05:53 05:55 2:00 2 715 KM
19 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 06:08 06:10 2:00 2 722 KM
20 Bangarapet (BWT) 07:08 07:10 2:00 2 779 KM
21 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 08:23 08:25 2:00 2 857 KM
22 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:28 09:30 2:00 2 940 KM
23 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:23 10:25 2:00 2 1001 KM
24 Perambur (PER) 11:13 11:15 2:00 2 1064 KM
25 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:55 Ends 0 2 1070 KM
Map from VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Submit Question