Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS RXL 03:30 HYB 23:15 2 30
SUN      
2165 KM

Train DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Raxual Junction (RXL) Start 03:30 0 1 0 KM
2 BAIRAGNIA (BGU) 04:34 04:36 2:00 1 54 KM
3 Sitamarhi (SMI) 05:15 05:20 5:00 1 83 KM
4 Janakpur Road (JNR) 05:40 05:41 1:00 1 108 KM
5 Kamtaul (KML) 06:08 06:09 1:00 1 128 KM
6 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 06:50 07:00 10:00 1 151 KM
7 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:20 08:25 5:00 1 188 KM
8 Barauni Junction (BJU) 09:15 09:35 20:00 1 239 KM
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 12:35 5:00 1 332 KM
10 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 13:07 13:12 5:00 1 376 KM
11 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 13:37 13:42 5:00 1 405 KM
12 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:26 14:28 2:00 1 462 KM
13 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 16:13 16:18 5:00 1 523 KM
14 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 18:35 18:45 10:00 1 572 KM
15 Muri (MURI) 19:48 19:50 2:00 1 625 KM
16 Ranchi (RNC) 21:10 21:25 15:00 1 687 KM
17 Rourkela (ROU) 00:35 00:45 10:00 2 860 KM
18 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 02:15 02:20 5:00 2 962 KM
19 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 05:25 05:40 15:00 2 1167 KM
20 Raipur Junction (R) 07:50 08:00 10:00 2 1278 KM
21 Durg (DURG) 08:55 09:00 5:00 2 1314 KM
22 Gondia Junction (G) 10:55 10:57 2:00 2 1448 KM
23 Nagpur (NGP) 13:40 13:50 10:00 2 1578 KM
24 Chandrapur (CD) 16:13 16:16 3:00 2 1775 KM
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:00 17:15 15:00 2 1789 KM
26 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 17:59 18:00 1:00 2 1859 KM
27 Mancheral (MCI) 18:44 18:45 1:00 2 1917 KM
28 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 20:10 20:12 2:00 2 2024 KM
29 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 22:40 22:50 10:00 2 2155 KM
30 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 23:15 Ends 0 2 2165 KM
Map from RAXUAL JUNCTION (RXL) to HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)

Submit Question