Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ANANTAPURI EXP (16724)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16724 ANANTAPURI EXP TVC 16:10 MS 08:40 2 30
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
798 KM

Train ANANTAPURI EXP (16724) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Start 16:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 16:28 16:29 1:00 1 18 KM
3 Parashshala (PASA) 16:40 16:41 1:00 1 30 KM
4 Kulitthurai (KZT) 16:51 16:52 1:00 1 38 KM
5 Eraniel (ERL) 17:09 17:10 1:00 1 53 KM
6 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 17:45 17:55 10:00 1 72 KM
7 Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 18:19 18:20 1:00 1 84 KM
8 N. Panakudi (NPK) 18:29 18:30 1:00 1 95 KM
9 Valliyur (VLY) 18:39 18:40 1:00 1 103 KM
10 Nanguneri (NNN) 18:49 18:50 1:00 1 117 KM
11 Tirunelveli (TEN) 19:45 19:50 5:00 1 145 KM
12 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 20:34 20:35 1:00 1 174 KM
13 Kadambur (KDU) 20:46 20:47 1:00 1 188 KM
14 Kovilpatti (CVP) 21:09 21:10 1:00 1 210 KM
15 Satur (SRT) 21:29 21:30 1:00 1 231 KM
16 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 21:58 22:00 2:00 1 258 KM
17 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 22:19 22:20 1:00 1 284 KM
18 Madurai Junction (MDU) 23:00 23:05 5:00 1 301 KM
19 Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 23:38 23:40 2:00 1 342 KM
20 Dindigul Junction (DG) 00:08 00:10 2:00 2 367 KM
21 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 01:55 02:00 5:00 2 462 KM
22 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 03:48 03:50 2:00 2 585 KM
23 Villuparam Junction (VM) 05:08 05:10 2:00 2 639 KM
24 Tindivanam (TMV) 05:44 05:45 1:00 2 676 KM
25 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 06:09 06:10 1:00 2 707 KM
26 Madurantakam (MMK) 06:24 06:25 1:00 2 717 KM
27 Chengalpattu (CGL) 07:08 07:10 2:00 2 742 KM
28 Tambaram (TBM) 07:39 07:40 1:00 2 773 KM
29 Mambalam (MBM) 07:59 08:00 1:00 2 791 KM
30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:40 Ends 0 2 798 KM
Map from TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Submit Question