Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of PARASURAM EXP (16649)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16649 PARASURAM EXP MAQ 05:00 NCJ 20:50 1 52
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
705 KM

Train PARASURAM EXP (16649) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Start 05:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 05:38 05:40 2:00 1 46 KM
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 06:03 06:05 2:00 1 69 KM
4 Nileshwar (NLE) 06:13 06:15 2:00 1 79 KM
5 Payyanur (PAY) 06:28 06:30 2:00 1 98 KM
6 Payangadi (PAZ) 06:38 06:40 2:00 1 110 KM
7 Kannapuram (KPQ) 06:48 06:50 2:00 1 118 KM
8 Kannur (CAN) 07:10 07:15 5:00 1 132 KM
9 Thalassery (TLY) 07:38 07:40 2:00 1 153 KM
10 Mahe (MAHE) 07:48 07:50 2:00 1 162 KM
11 Vadakara (BDJ) 08:03 08:05 2:00 1 175 KM
12 Quilandi (QLD) 08:23 08:25 2:00 1 197 KM
13 Kozhikode (CLT) 08:55 09:00 5:00 1 221 KM
14 Ferok (FK) 09:19 09:20 1:00 1 231 KM
15 Vallikunnu (VLI) 09:28 09:30 2:00 1 241 KM
16 Parpanangadi (PGI) 09:38 09:40 2:00 1 246 KM
17 Tanur (TA) 09:49 09:50 1:00 1 254 KM
18 Tirur (TIR) 09:58 10:00 2:00 1 262 KM
19 Kuttippuram (KTU) 10:18 10:20 2:00 1 277 KM
20 Pattambi (PTB) 10:38 10:40 2:00 1 296 KM
21 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 11:20 11:30 10:00 1 307 KM
22 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:39 11:40 1:00 1 323 KM
23 Thrisur (TCR) 11:57 12:00 3:00 1 340 KM
24 Pudukad (PUK) 12:13 12:14 1:00 1 353 KM
25 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:23 12:24 1:00 1 364 KM
26 Chalakudi (CKI) 12:31 12:32 1:00 1 370 KM
27 Divine Nagar (DINR) 12:34 12:35 1:00 1 373 KM
28 Angamali (AFK) 12:44 12:45 1:00 1 385 KM
29 Aluva (AWY) 13:05 13:07 2:00 1 394 KM
30 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 13:40 13:45 5:00 1 411 KM
31 Triupunittura (TRTR) 14:02 14:03 1:00 1 424 KM
32 Piravam Road (PVRD) 14:19 14:20 1:00 1 443 KM
33 Ettumanur (ETM) 14:41 14:42 1:00 1 463 KM
34 Kottayam (KTYM) 15:00 15:03 3:00 1 474 KM
35 Changanaseri (CGY) 15:21 15:22 1:00 1 491 KM
36 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 15:30 15:31 1:00 1 499 KM
37 Chengannur (CNGR) 15:39 15:40 1:00 1 508 KM
38 Mavelikara (MVLK) 15:51 15:52 1:00 1 521 KM
39 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 16:08 16:10 2:00 1 529 KM
40 Karunagapalli (KPY) 16:25 16:26 1:00 1 542 KM
41 Sasthankotta (STKT) 16:35 16:36 1:00 1 550 KM
42 Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:10 17:15 5:00 1 569 KM
43 Paravur (PVU) 17:23 17:25 2:00 1 582 KM
44 Varkala (VAK) 17:31 17:33 2:00 1 593 KM
45 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 17:49 17:51 2:00 1 621 KM
46 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 17:57 17:59 2:00 1 631 KM
47 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 18:30 18:35 5:00 1 634 KM
48 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 18:53 18:55 2:00 1 651 KM
49 Parashshala (PASA) 19:03 19:05 2:00 1 663 KM
50 Kulitthurai (KZT) 19:13 19:15 2:00 1 672 KM
51 Eraniel (ERL) 19:38 19:40 2:00 1 687 KM
52 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 20:50 Ends 0 1 705 KM
Map from MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) to NAGERCOIL JUNCTION (NCJ)

Submit Question