Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS MAQ 18:15 TVC 09:05 2 54
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
634 KM

Train MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Start 18:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Ullal (ULL) 18:32 18:34 2:00 1 9 KM
3 Manjeshwar (MJS) 18:40 18:42 2:00 1 17 KM
4 Uppala (UAA) 18:48 18:50 2:00 1 24 KM
5 Kumbla (KMQ) 18:58 19:00 2:00 1 34 KM
6 Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:08 19:10 2:00 1 46 KM
7 Kotikulam (KQK) 19:18 19:20 2:00 1 56 KM
8 Bekal Fort (BFR) 19:24 19:26 2:00 1 61 KM
9 Kanhangad (KZE) 19:33 19:35 2:00 1 69 KM
10 Nileshwar (NLE) 19:43 19:45 2:00 1 79 KM
11 Charvattur (CHV) 19:51 19:53 2:00 1 84 KM
12 Trikarpur (TKQ) 19:58 20:00 2:00 1 92 KM
13 Payyanur (PAY) 20:06 20:08 2:00 1 98 KM
14 Elimala (ELM) 20:13 20:15 2:00 1 103 KM
15 Payangadi (PAZ) 20:23 20:25 2:00 1 110 KM
16 Kannapuram (KPQ) 20:33 20:35 2:00 1 118 KM
17 Valapattanam (VAPM) 20:43 20:45 2:00 1 125 KM
18 Kannur (CAN) 21:05 21:10 5:00 1 132 KM
19 Thalassery (TLY) 21:28 21:30 2:00 1 153 KM
20 Mahe (MAHE) 21:38 21:40 2:00 1 162 KM
21 Vadakara (BDJ) 21:53 21:55 2:00 1 175 KM
22 Quilandi (QLD) 22:13 22:15 2:00 1 197 KM
23 Kozhikode (CLT) 23:00 23:05 5:00 1 221 KM
24 Ferok (FK) 23:18 23:20 2:00 1 231 KM
25 Parpanangadi (PGI) 23:38 23:40 2:00 1 246 KM
26 Tanur (TA) 23:48 23:50 2:00 1 254 KM
27 Tirur (TIR) 23:59 00:01 2:00 2 262 KM
28 Kuttippuram (KTU) 00:18 00:20 2:00 2 277 KM
29 Pattambi (PTB) 00:39 00:40 1:00 2 296 KM
30 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:10 01:20 10:00 2 307 KM
31 Thrisur (TCR) 02:00 02:03 3:00 2 340 KM
32 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 02:24 02:25 1:00 2 364 KM
33 Chalakudi (CKI) 02:32 02:33 1:00 2 370 KM
34 Angamali (AFK) 02:45 02:46 1:00 2 385 KM
35 Aluva (AWY) 02:55 02:57 2:00 2 394 KM
36 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 03:25 03:30 5:00 2 411 KM
37 Piravam Road (PVRD) 03:58 04:00 2:00 2 443 KM
38 Kottayam (KTYM) 04:47 04:50 3:00 2 474 KM
39 Changanaseri (CGY) 05:09 05:10 1:00 2 491 KM
40 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 05:19 05:20 1:00 2 499 KM
41 Chengannur (CNGR) 05:29 05:30 1:00 2 508 KM
42 Mavelikara (MVLK) 05:38 05:40 2:00 2 521 KM
43 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 05:53 05:55 2:00 2 529 KM
44 Karunagapalli (KPY) 06:11 06:12 1:00 2 542 KM
45 Sasthankotta (STKT) 06:21 06:22 1:00 2 550 KM
46 Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:00 07:05 5:00 2 569 KM
47 Paravur (PVU) 07:18 07:19 1:00 2 582 KM
48 Varkala (VAK) 07:29 07:30 1:00 2 593 KM
49 Kadakavur (KVU) 07:39 07:40 1:00 2 602 KM
50 Chirayinkil (CRY) 07:44 07:45 1:00 2 605 KM
51 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 07:53 07:54 1:00 2 613 KM
52 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 08:03 08:04 1:00 2 621 KM
53 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 08:24 08:25 1:00 2 631 KM
54 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 09:05 Ends 0 2 634 KM
Map from MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Submit Question