Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS MAQ 07:20 NCJ 23:15 1 41
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
690 KM

Train ERNAD EXPRESS (16605) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Start 07:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Manjeshwar (MJS) 07:38 07:40 2:00 1 17 KM
3 Kumbla (KMQ) 07:53 07:55 2:00 1 34 KM
4 Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:03 08:05 2:00 1 46 KM
5 Kanhangad (KZE) 08:23 08:25 2:00 1 69 KM
6 Nileshwar (NLE) 08:33 08:35 2:00 1 79 KM
7 Charvattur (CHV) 08:41 08:43 2:00 1 84 KM
8 Payyanur (PAY) 08:53 08:55 2:00 1 98 KM
9 Valapattanam (VAPM) 09:18 09:20 2:00 1 125 KM
10 Kannur (CAN) 09:30 09:35 5:00 1 132 KM
11 Thalassery (TLY) 09:53 09:55 2:00 1 153 KM
12 Mahe (MAHE) 10:03 10:05 2:00 1 162 KM
13 Vadakara (BDJ) 10:18 10:20 2:00 1 175 KM
14 Payyoli (PYOL) 10:23 10:25 2:00 1 184 KM
15 Quilandi (QLD) 10:43 10:45 2:00 1 197 KM
16 Kozhikode (CLT) 11:20 11:25 5:00 1 221 KM
17 Ferok (FK) 11:38 11:40 2:00 1 231 KM
18 Vallikunnu (VLI) 11:48 11:50 2:00 1 241 KM
19 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:58 12:00 2:00 1 246 KM
20 Tanur (TA) 12:08 12:10 2:00 1 254 KM
21 Tirur (TIR) 12:18 12:20 2:00 1 262 KM
22 Kuttippuram (KTU) 12:33 12:35 2:00 1 277 KM
23 Pattambi (PTB) 12:53 12:55 2:00 1 296 KM
24 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 13:50 14:00 10:00 1 307 KM
25 Thrisur (TCR) 14:45 14:47 2:00 1 340 KM
26 Chalakudi (CKI) 15:12 15:13 1:00 1 370 KM
27 Aluva (AWY) 15:35 15:37 2:00 1 394 KM
28 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 16:20 16:25 5:00 1 414 KM
29 Turavur (TUVR) 16:54 16:55 1:00 1 437 KM
30 Shertalai (SRTL) 17:04 17:05 1:00 1 447 KM
31 Alleppey (ALLP) 17:37 17:40 3:00 1 471 KM
32 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 17:51 17:52 1:00 1 483 KM
33 Harippad (HAD) 18:09 18:10 1:00 1 501 KM
34 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 18:25 18:27 2:00 1 514 KM
35 Karunagapalli (KPY) 18:37 18:39 2:00 1 528 KM
36 Kollam Junction (QLN) 19:25 19:30 5:00 1 555 KM
37 Varkala (VAK) 19:52 19:53 1:00 1 578 KM
38 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 21:00 21:05 5:00 1 619 KM
39 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 21:24 21:25 1:00 1 636 KM
40 Kulitthurai (KZT) 22:03 22:05 2:00 1 657 KM
41 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 23:15 Ends 0 1 690 KM
Map from MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) to NAGERCOIL JUNCTION (NCJ)

Submit Question