Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MAVELI EXPRESS (16603)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS MAQ 17:45 TVC 07:15 2 31
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
619 KM

Train MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Start 17:45 0 1 0 KM
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:23 18:25 2:00 1 46 KM
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 18:43 18:45 2:00 1 69 KM
4 Nileshwar (NLE) 18:53 18:55 2:00 1 79 KM
5 Charvattur (CHV) 18:58 19:00 2:00 1 84 KM
6 Payyanur (PAY) 19:13 19:15 2:00 1 98 KM
7 Payangadi (PAZ) 19:23 19:25 2:00 1 110 KM
8 Kannur (CAN) 20:10 20:15 5:00 1 132 KM
9 Thalassery (TLY) 20:33 20:35 2:00 1 153 KM
10 Mahe (MAHE) 20:43 20:45 2:00 1 162 KM
11 Vadakara (BDJ) 20:58 21:00 2:00 1 175 KM
12 Quilandi (QLD) 21:18 21:20 2:00 1 197 KM
13 Kozhikode (CLT) 21:55 22:00 5:00 1 221 KM
14 Tirur (TIR) 22:38 22:40 2:00 1 262 KM
15 Kuttippuram (KTU) 22:58 23:00 2:00 1 277 KM
16 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 23:50 00:01 11:00 2 307 KM
17 Thrisur (TCR) 00:43 00:45 2:00 2 340 KM
18 Aluva (AWY) 01:23 01:27 4:00 2 394 KM
19 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 02:20 02:25 5:00 2 414 KM
20 Turavur (TUVR) 02:45 02:47 2:00 2 437 KM
21 Shertalai (SRTL) 02:55 02:57 2:00 2 447 KM
22 Mararikulam (MAKM) 03:07 03:09 2:00 2 458 KM
23 Alleppey (ALLP) 03:27 03:30 3:00 2 471 KM
24 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 03:41 03:42 1:00 2 483 KM
25 Harippad (HAD) 04:04 04:05 1:00 2 501 KM
26 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 04:30 04:32 2:00 2 514 KM
27 Karunagapalli (KPY) 04:47 04:48 1:00 2 528 KM
28 Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:30 05:35 5:00 2 555 KM
29 Paravur (PVU) 05:49 05:50 1:00 2 567 KM
30 Varkala (VAK) 06:01 06:02 1:00 2 578 KM
31 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 07:15 Ends 0 2 619 KM
Map from MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Submit Question