Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of HRR YPR EXP (16578)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16578 HRR YPR EXP HRR 05:00 YPR 11:25 1 11
   WEDTHUFRI 
334 KM

Train HRR YPR EXP (16578) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Harihar (HRR) Start 05:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Davangere (DVG) 05:07 05:10 3:00 1 14 KM
3 Mayakonda (MYK) 05:34 05:35 1:00 1 42 KM
4 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 05:54 05:55 1:00 1 60 KM
5 Shivani (SHV) 06:19 06:20 1:00 1 100 KM
6 Ajjampur (AJP) 06:24 06:25 1:00 1 110 KM
7 Kadur (DRU) 06:54 06:55 1:00 1 135 KM
8 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 07:35 07:40 5:00 1 174 KM
9 Tiptur (TTR) 08:18 08:20 2:00 1 199 KM
10 Tumkur (TK) 09:38 09:40 2:00 1 270 KM
11 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:25 Ends 0 1 334 KM
Map from HARIHAR (HRR) to YESVANTPUR JUNCTION (YPR)

Submit Question