Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP SBC 20:00 CAPE 15:20 2 49
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
944 KM

Train KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Start 20:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 20:10 20:12 2:00 1 5 KM
3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 20:22 20:24 2:00 1 15 KM
4 Whitefield (WFD) 20:35 20:36 1:00 1 24 KM
5 Malur (MLO) 20:53 20:54 1:00 1 44 KM
6 Bangarapet (BWT) 21:23 21:25 2:00 1 71 KM
7 Kuppam (KPN) 21:49 21:50 1:00 1 105 KM
8 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 22:58 23:00 2:00 1 156 KM
9 Salem Junction (SA) 00:22 00:25 3:00 2 269 KM
10 Erode Junction (ED) 01:25 01:30 5:00 2 331 KM
11 Tiruppur (TUP) 02:13 02:15 2:00 2 382 KM
12 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 03:10 03:15 5:00 2 432 KM
13 Palakkad (PGT) 04:25 04:35 10:00 2 486 KM
14 Ottappalam (OTP) 05:03 05:05 2:00 2 518 KM
15 Wadakancheri (WKI) 05:27 05:28 1:00 2 547 KM
16 Thrisur (TCR) 05:47 05:50 3:00 2 564 KM
17 Pudukad (PUK) 06:04 06:05 1:00 2 577 KM
18 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 06:14 06:15 1:00 2 587 KM
19 Chalakudi (CKI) 06:24 06:25 1:00 2 594 KM
20 Angamali (AFK) 06:39 06:40 1:00 2 609 KM
21 Aluva (AWY) 06:50 06:52 2:00 2 618 KM
22 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 07:25 07:30 5:00 2 635 KM
23 Triupunittura (TRTR) 07:49 07:50 1:00 2 647 KM
24 Piravam Road (PVRD) 08:04 08:05 1:00 2 666 KM
25 Kottayam (KTYM) 08:52 08:55 3:00 2 697 KM
26 Changanaseri (CGY) 09:14 09:15 1:00 2 715 KM
27 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 09:24 09:25 1:00 2 723 KM
28 Chengannur (CNGR) 09:34 09:35 1:00 2 732 KM
29 Mavelikara (MVLK) 09:47 09:48 1:00 2 744 KM
30 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 09:58 10:00 2:00 2 752 KM
31 Karunagapalli (KPY) 10:15 10:16 1:00 2 766 KM
32 Sasthankotta (STKT) 10:24 10:25 1:00 2 773 KM
33 Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:55 11:00 5:00 2 793 KM
34 Paravur (PVU) 11:12 11:13 1:00 2 805 KM
35 Varkala (VAK) 11:21 11:23 2:00 2 817 KM
36 Kadakavur (KVU) 11:32 11:33 1:00 2 826 KM
37 Chirayinkil (CRY) 11:37 11:38 1:00 2 829 KM
38 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 11:54 11:55 1:00 2 844 KM
39 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 11:59 12:00 1:00 2 855 KM
40 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 12:40 12:45 5:00 2 858 KM
41 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 13:04 13:05 1:00 2 875 KM
42 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 13:10 13:11 1:00 2 881 KM
43 Parashshala (PASA) 13:16 13:17 1:00 2 887 KM
44 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 13:21 13:22 1:00 2 892 KM
45 Kulitthurai (KZT) 13:28 13:29 1:00 2 895 KM
46 Palliyadi (PYD) 13:34 13:35 1:00 2 902 KM
47 Eraniel (ERL) 13:44 13:45 1:00 2 910 KM
48 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 14:25 14:30 5:00 2 929 KM
49 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 15:20 Ends 0 2 944 KM
Map from BANGALORE CY JUNCTION (SBC) to KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Submit Question