Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GIMB SBC EXPRES (16505)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES GIMB 09:00 SBC 03:15 3 34
  TUE    
1962 KM

Train GIMB SBC EXPRES (16505) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) Start 09:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 09:54 09:56 2:00 1 53 KM
3 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 11:34 11:36 2:00 1 170 KM
4 Viramgam Junction (VG) 13:05 13:07 2:00 1 236 KM
5 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:30 14:50 20:00 1 301 KM
6 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:39 15:41 2:00 1 347 KM
7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:45 16:55 10:00 1 401 KM
8 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 17:58 18:00 2:00 1 480 KM
9 Surat (ST) 19:05 19:15 10:00 1 530 KM
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 23:35 23:45 10:00 1 745 KM
11 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2:00 2 772 KM
12 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:02 01:05 3:00 2 797 KM
13 Karjat (KJT) 01:58 02:00 2:00 2 843 KM
14 Lonavala (LNL) 02:43 02:45 2:00 2 871 KM
15 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:10 04:20 10:00 2 935 KM
16 Satara (STR) 07:10 07:13 3:00 2 1081 KM
17 Karad (KRD) 08:08 08:10 2:00 2 1139 KM
18 Sangli (SLI) 09:27 09:30 3:00 2 1207 KM
19 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:30 10:35 5:00 2 1214 KM
20 Belgaum (BGM) 13:25 13:30 5:00 2 1352 KM
21 Londa Junction (LD) 14:15 14:17 2:00 2 1403 KM
22 Dharwar (DWR) 15:53 15:55 2:00 2 1473 KM
23 Hubli Junction (UBL) 17:00 17:10 10:00 2 1493 KM
24 Haveri (HVR) 18:25 18:27 2:00 2 1568 KM
25 Ranibennur (RNR) 18:55 18:57 2:00 2 1601 KM
26 Harihar (HRR) 19:33 19:35 2:00 2 1623 KM
27 Davangere (DVG) 19:43 19:45 2:00 2 1637 KM
28 Birur Junction (RRB) 21:28 21:30 2:00 2 1751 KM
29 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 22:50 22:55 5:00 2 1797 KM
30 Tiptur (TTR) 23:23 23:25 2:00 2 1822 KM
31 Tumkur (TK) 01:08 01:10 2:00 3 1893 KM
32 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 02:35 02:40 5:00 3 1957 KM
33 Malleswaram (MWM) 02:48 02:50 2:00 3 1959 KM
34 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 03:15 Ends 0 3 1962 KM
Map from GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) to BANGALORE CY JUNCTION (SBC)

Submit Question