Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NAGARCOIL EXP (16351)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP CSTM 12:10 NCJ 04:15 3 46
  TUE   SAT
1949 KM

Train NAGARCOIL EXP (16351) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Start 12:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Dadar (DR) 12:18 12:20 2:00 1 9 KM
3 Thane (TNA) 12:42 12:45 3:00 1 34 KM
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:06 13:08 2:00 1 54 KM
5 Karjat (KJT) 13:48 13:50 2:00 1 100 KM
6 Lonavala (LNL) 14:38 14:40 2:00 1 128 KM
7 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:45 15:50 5:00 1 192 KM
8 Daund Junction (DD) 17:00 17:05 5:00 1 268 KM
9 Kurduvadi (KWV) 18:58 19:00 2:00 1 377 KM
10 Solapur Junction (SUR) 20:15 20:25 10:00 1 455 KM
11 Gulbarga (GR) 22:28 22:30 2:00 1 568 KM
12 Shahabad (SDB) 23:00 23:02 2:00 1 595 KM
13 Wadi (WADI) 23:15 23:20 5:00 1 605 KM
14 Yadgir (YG) 23:53 23:55 2:00 1 644 KM
15 Raichur (RC) 00:48 00:50 2:00 2 713 KM
16 Adoni (AD) 02:28 02:30 2:00 2 782 KM
17 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 03:55 04:00 5:00 2 833 KM
18 Gooty (GY) 04:33 04:35 2:00 2 862 KM
19 Tadipatri (TU) 05:18 05:20 2:00 2 910 KM
20 Kondapuram (KDP) 05:58 06:00 2:00 2 938 KM
21 Yerraguntla (YA) 06:36 06:38 2:00 2 979 KM
22 Cuddapah (HX) 07:18 07:20 2:00 2 1018 KM
23 Razampeta (RJP) 08:23 08:25 2:00 2 1069 KM
24 Koduru (KOU) 08:48 08:50 2:00 2 1103 KM
25 Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:50 11:00 10:00 2 1143 KM
26 Tiruttani (TRT) 11:48 11:50 2:00 2 1201 KM
27 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:15 12:20 5:00 2 1215 KM
28 Kanchipuram (CJ) 12:58 13:00 2:00 2 1242 KM
29 Chengalpattu (CGL) 13:50 13:55 5:00 2 1278 KM
30 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 14:23 14:25 2:00 2 1314 KM
31 Tindivanam (TMV) 14:53 14:55 2:00 2 1344 KM
32 Villuparam Junction (VM) 16:05 16:15 10:00 2 1381 KM
33 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 17:00 17:02 2:00 2 1436 KM
34 Ariyalur (ALU) 17:38 17:40 2:00 2 1489 KM
35 Srirangam (SRGM) 18:28 18:30 2:00 2 1547 KM
36 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 19:00 19:10 10:00 2 1559 KM
37 Dindigul Junction (DG) 20:20 20:25 5:00 2 1653 KM
38 Madurai Junction (MDU) 21:55 22:00 5:00 2 1719 KM
39 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 22:45 22:47 2:00 2 1762 KM
40 Satur (SRT) 23:10 23:12 2:00 2 1789 KM
41 Kovilpatti (CVP) 23:32 23:34 2:00 2 1810 KM
42 Kadambur (KDU) 23:54 23:56 2:00 2 1833 KM
43 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 00:14 00:15 1:00 3 1847 KM
44 Tirunelveli (TEN) 02:15 02:20 5:00 3 1876 KM
45 Valliyur (VLY) 02:54 02:55 1:00 3 1918 KM
46 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 04:15 Ends 0 3 1949 KM
Map from MUMBAI CST (CSTM) to NAGERCOIL JUNCTION (NCJ)

Submit Question