Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP MAQ 14:20 TVC 04:45 2 49
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
634 KM

Train TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Start 14:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Kumbla (KMQ) 14:48 14:50 2:00 1 34 KM
3 Kasaragod (KGQ) 14:58 15:00 2:00 1 46 KM
4 Kotikulam (KQK) 15:08 15:10 2:00 1 56 KM
5 Kanhangad (KZE) 15:23 15:25 2:00 1 69 KM
6 Nileshwar (NLE) 15:33 15:35 2:00 1 79 KM
7 Charvattur (CHV) 15:41 15:43 2:00 1 84 KM
8 Trikarpur (TKQ) 15:48 15:50 2:00 1 92 KM
9 Payyanur (PAY) 15:58 16:00 2:00 1 98 KM
10 Payangadi (PAZ) 16:10 16:12 2:00 1 110 KM
11 Kannapuram (KPQ) 16:18 16:20 2:00 1 118 KM
12 Kannur (CAN) 16:55 17:00 5:00 1 132 KM
13 Thalassery (TLY) 17:18 17:20 2:00 1 153 KM
14 Mahe (MAHE) 17:28 17:30 2:00 1 162 KM
15 Vadakara (BDJ) 17:43 17:45 2:00 1 175 KM
16 Quilandi (QLD) 18:03 18:05 2:00 1 197 KM
17 Kozhikode (CLT) 18:40 18:45 5:00 1 221 KM
18 Ferok (FK) 18:58 19:00 2:00 1 231 KM
19 Vallikunnu (VLI) 19:13 19:15 2:00 1 241 KM
20 Parpanangadi (PGI) 19:23 19:25 2:00 1 246 KM
21 Tanur (TA) 19:33 19:35 2:00 1 254 KM
22 Tirur (TIR) 19:43 19:45 2:00 1 262 KM
23 Kuttippuram (KTU) 19:58 20:00 2:00 1 277 KM
24 Pattambi (PTB) 20:18 20:20 2:00 1 296 KM
25 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 20:55 21:05 10:00 1 307 KM
26 Wadakancheri (WKI) 21:28 21:30 2:00 1 323 KM
27 Thrisur (TCR) 21:47 21:50 3:00 1 340 KM
28 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 22:08 22:10 2:00 1 364 KM
29 Chalakudi (CKI) 22:16 22:18 2:00 1 370 KM
30 Angamali (AFK) 22:30 22:32 2:00 1 385 KM
31 Aluva (AWY) 22:48 22:50 2:00 1 394 KM
32 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 23:30 23:35 5:00 1 411 KM
33 Piravam Road (PVRD) 00:08 00:10 2:00 2 443 KM
34 Kottayam (KTYM) 00:47 00:50 3:00 2 474 KM
35 Changanaseri (CGY) 01:13 01:15 2:00 2 491 KM
36 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 01:23 01:25 2:00 2 499 KM
37 Chengannur (CNGR) 01:33 01:35 2:00 2 508 KM
38 Mavelikara (MVLK) 01:45 01:47 2:00 2 521 KM
39 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 02:13 02:15 2:00 2 529 KM
40 Karunagapalli (KPY) 02:28 02:30 2:00 2 542 KM
41 Sasthankotta (STKT) 02:38 02:40 2:00 2 550 KM
42 Kollam Junction (QLN) 03:00 03:05 5:00 2 569 KM
43 Mayyanad (MYY) 03:13 03:15 2:00 2 578 KM
44 Paravur (PVU) 03:18 03:20 2:00 2 582 KM
45 Varkala (VAK) 03:28 03:30 2:00 2 593 KM
46 Kadakavur (KVU) 03:38 03:40 2:00 2 602 KM
47 Chirayinkil (CRY) 03:44 03:46 2:00 2 605 KM
48 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 04:08 04:10 2:00 2 631 KM
49 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 04:45 Ends 0 2 634 KM
Map from MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Submit Question