Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP NCJ 14:00 GIMB 13:00 3 56
  TUE    
2649 KM

Train GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) Start 14:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 15:30 15:35 5:00 1 72 KM
3 Kollam Junction (QLN) 16:25 16:30 5:00 1 136 KM
4 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 17:08 17:10 2:00 1 177 KM
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 17:20 17:22 2:00 1 197 KM
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 17:30 17:32 2:00 1 206 KM
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 18:22 18:25 3:00 1 232 KM
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 20:00 20:05 5:00 1 294 KM
9 Aluva (AWY) 20:23 20:25 2:00 1 311 KM
10 Thrisur (TCR) 21:17 21:20 3:00 1 366 KM
11 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:20 22:30 10:00 1 398 KM
12 Pattambi (PTB) 22:43 22:45 2:00 1 410 KM
13 Kuttippuram (KTU) 23:03 23:05 2:00 1 428 KM
14 Tirur (TIR) 23:23 23:25 2:00 1 443 KM
15 Parpanangadi (PGI) 23:38 23:40 2:00 1 459 KM
16 Ferok (FK) 23:53 23:55 2:00 1 475 KM
17 Kozhikode (CLT) 00:15 00:20 5:00 2 484 KM
18 Quilandi (QLD) 00:38 00:40 2:00 2 509 KM
19 Vadakara (BDJ) 00:53 00:55 2:00 2 531 KM
20 Thalassery (TLY) 01:13 01:15 2:00 2 553 KM
21 Kannur (CAN) 01:50 01:55 5:00 2 574 KM
22 Kannapuram (KPQ) 02:08 02:10 2:00 2 588 KM
23 Payyanur (PAY) 02:28 02:30 2:00 2 607 KM
24 Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:18 03:20 2:00 2 659 KM
25 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 04:35 04:45 10:00 2 711 KM
26 Surathkal (SL) 05:35 05:37 2:00 2 733 KM
27 Udupi (UD) 06:20 06:22 2:00 2 792 KM
28 Kundapura (KUDA) 06:48 06:50 2:00 2 836 KM
29 Byndoor (BYNR) 07:16 07:18 2:00 2 883 KM
30 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 07:48 07:50 2:00 2 926 KM
31 Kumta (KT) 08:30 08:32 2:00 2 982 KM
32 Karwar (KAWR) 09:28 09:30 2:00 2 1059 KM
33 Cancona (CNO) 09:58 10:00 2:00 2 1095 KM
34 Madgaon (MAO) 11:20 11:30 10:00 2 1141 KM
35 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 12:50 12:52 2:00 2 1251 KM
36 Ratnagiri (RN) 16:10 16:15 5:00 2 1475 KM
37 Chiplun (CHI) 17:20 17:22 2:00 2 1581 KM
38 Panvel (PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5:00 2 1838 KM
39 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:23 22:25 2:00 2 1878 KM
40 Vasai Road (BSR) 23:10 23:20 10:00 2 1905 KM
41 Boisar (BOR) 00:06 00:08 2:00 3 1956 KM
42 Vapi (VAPI) 01:00 01:02 2:00 3 2027 KM
43 Valsad (BL) 01:46 01:48 2:00 3 2051 KM
44 Surat (ST) 03:10 03:22 12:00 3 2120 KM
45 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:05 04:07 2:00 3 2170 KM
46 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:12 05:22 10:00 3 2249 KM
47 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:51 05:53 2:00 3 2285 KM
48 Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:08 06:10 2:00 3 2303 KM
49 Maninagar (MAN) 06:56 06:58 2:00 3 2345 KM
50 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:15 07:35 20:00 3 2349 KM
51 Viramgam Junction (VG) 08:39 08:41 2:00 3 2414 KM
52 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 09:50 09:52 2:00 3 2480 KM
53 Maliya Miyana (MALB) 10:54 10:56 2:00 3 2556 KM
54 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 11:44 11:46 2:00 3 2596 KM
55 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 12:04 12:06 2:00 3 2612 KM
56 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 13:00 Ends 0 3 2649 KM
Map from NAGERCOIL JUNCTION (NCJ) to GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)

Submit Question