Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of VRL TVC EXPRESS (16333)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS VRL 04:05 TVC 02:50 3 59
    THU  
2709 KM

Train VRL TVC EXPRESS (16333) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Veraval (VRL) Start 04:05 0 1 0 KM
2 Keshod (KSD) 05:03 05:05 2:00 1 47 KM
3 Junagadh Junction (JND) 05:39 05:41 2:00 1 82 KM
4 Navagadh (NUD) 06:13 06:15 2:00 1 114 KM
5 Gondal (GDL) 06:46 06:48 2:00 1 144 KM
6 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 08:05 08:07 2:00 1 179 KM
7 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 08:20 08:25 5:00 1 185 KM
8 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 09:03 09:05 2:00 1 227 KM
9 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:08 10:10 2:00 1 301 KM
10 Viramgam Junction (VG) 11:35 11:37 2:00 1 367 KM
11 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 12:50 13:00 10:00 1 432 KM
12 Anand Junction (ANND) 14:04 14:06 2:00 1 496 KM
13 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 14:48 14:58 10:00 1 532 KM
14 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 15:52 15:54 2:00 1 611 KM
15 Surat (ST) 16:55 17:00 5:00 1 661 KM
16 Navsari (NVS) 17:23 17:25 2:00 1 690 KM
17 Valsad (BL) 17:57 17:59 2:00 1 729 KM
18 Vapi (VAPI) 18:20 18:22 2:00 1 753 KM
19 Boisar (BOR) 19:20 19:22 2:00 1 825 KM
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 20:30 20:40 10:00 1 876 KM
21 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 21:06 21:08 2:00 1 903 KM
22 Panvel (PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5:00 1 943 KM
23 Khed (KHED) 01:08 01:10 2:00 2 1158 KM
24 Ratnagiri (RN) 02:50 02:55 5:00 2 1305 KM
25 Kudal (KUDL) 05:00 05:02 2:00 2 1500 KM
26 Karmali (KRMI) 06:14 06:16 2:00 2 1600 KM
27 Madgaon (MAO) 07:30 07:40 10:00 2 1640 KM
28 Karwar (KAWR) 08:50 08:52 2:00 2 1722 KM
29 Ankola (ANKL) 09:18 09:20 2:00 2 1761 KM
30 Byndoor (BYNR) 10:56 10:58 2:00 2 1897 KM
31 Kundapura (KUDA) 11:24 11:26 2:00 2 1944 KM
32 Udupi (UD) 11:54 11:56 2:00 2 1989 KM
33 Padubidri (PDD) 12:12 12:14 2:00 2 2012 KM
34 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 13:40 13:50 10:00 2 2070 KM
35 Kasaragod (KGQ) 14:28 14:30 2:00 2 2121 KM
36 Kanhangad (KZE) 14:48 14:50 2:00 2 2144 KM
37 Payyanur (PAY) 15:18 15:20 2:00 2 2174 KM
38 Kannapuram (KPQ) 15:33 15:35 2:00 2 2193 KM
39 Kannur (CAN) 16:00 16:05 5:00 2 2207 KM
40 Thalassery (TLY) 16:23 16:25 2:00 2 2228 KM
41 Vadakara (BDJ) 16:43 16:45 2:00 2 2250 KM
42 Quilandi (QLD) 17:03 17:05 2:00 2 2272 KM
43 Kozhikode (CLT) 17:40 17:45 5:00 2 2296 KM
44 Ferok (FK) 17:58 18:00 2:00 2 2306 KM
45 Parpanangadi (PGI) 18:18 18:20 2:00 2 2321 KM
46 Tirur (TIR) 18:33 18:35 2:00 2 2337 KM
47 Kuttippuram (KTU) 18:48 18:50 2:00 2 2352 KM
48 Pattambi (PTB) 19:08 19:10 2:00 2 2371 KM
49 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 19:40 19:50 10:00 2 2382 KM
50 Thrisur (TCR) 20:35 20:38 3:00 2 2415 KM
51 Aluva (AWY) 21:28 21:30 2:00 2 2470 KM
52 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 21:55 22:00 5:00 2 2487 KM
53 Kottayam (KTYM) 23:02 23:05 3:00 2 2549 KM
54 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 23:33 23:35 2:00 2 2574 KM
55 Chengannur (CNGR) 23:43 23:45 2:00 2 2583 KM
56 Mavelikara (MVLK) 23:50 23:52 2:00 2 2596 KM
57 Kollam Junction (QLN) 01:05 01:10 5:00 3 2645 KM
58 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 02:03 02:05 2:00 3 2707 KM
59 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 02:50 Ends 0 3 2709 KM
Map from VERAVAL (VRL) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Submit Question