Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of VENAD EXPRESS (16301)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16301 VENAD EXPRESS SRR 14:35 TVC 22:25 1 29
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
327 KM

Train VENAD EXPRESS (16301) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Shoranur Junction (SRR) Start 14:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Wadakancheri (WKI) 14:39 14:41 2:00 1 17 KM
3 Thrisur (TCR) 15:05 15:07 2:00 1 33 KM
4 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 15:28 15:30 2:00 1 57 KM
5 Chalakudi (CKI) 15:36 15:38 2:00 1 63 KM
6 Divine Nagar (DINR) 15:41 15:43 2:00 1 66 KM
7 Angamali (AFK) 15:58 16:00 2:00 1 79 KM
8 Aluva (AWY) 16:05 16:07 2:00 1 88 KM
9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 16:28 16:30 2:00 1 105 KM
10 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 17:05 17:15 10:00 1 107 KM
11 Triupunittura (TRTR) 17:28 17:30 2:00 1 117 KM
12 Piravam Road (PVRD) 17:47 17:49 2:00 1 136 KM
13 Ettumanur (ETM) 18:06 18:08 2:00 1 157 KM
14 Kottayam (KTYM) 18:35 18:37 2:00 1 167 KM
15 Changanaseri (CGY) 19:00 19:02 2:00 1 185 KM
16 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:10 19:12 2:00 1 193 KM
17 Chengannur (CNGR) 19:20 19:22 2:00 1 202 KM
18 CHERIYANAD (CYN) 19:25 19:27 2:00 1 208 KM
19 Mavelikara (MVLK) 19:32 19:34 2:00 1 214 KM
20 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 19:42 19:44 2:00 1 222 KM
21 Karunagapalli (KPY) 19:58 20:00 2:00 1 236 KM
22 Kollam Junction (QLN) 20:37 20:40 3:00 1 263 KM
23 Mayyanad (MYY) 20:48 20:50 2:00 1 272 KM
24 Paravur (PVU) 20:52 20:54 2:00 1 275 KM
25 Varkala (VAK) 21:03 21:05 2:00 1 286 KM
26 Kadakavur (KVU) 21:08 21:10 2:00 1 296 KM
27 Chirayinkil (CRY) 21:13 21:15 2:00 1 299 KM
28 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 21:48 21:50 2:00 1 325 KM
29 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 22:25 Ends 0 1 327 KM
Map from SHORANUR JUNCTION (SRR) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Submit Question