Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MYSORE EXP (16235)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16235 MYSORE EXP TN 16:35 MYS 10:10 2 35
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
783 KM

Train MYSORE EXP (16235) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Tuticorin (TN) Start 16:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Tuti Melur (TME) 16:39 16:40 1 2 KM
3 Milavittan (MVN) 16:48 16:49 1:00 1 8 KM
4 Kailasapuram (KLPM) 16:59 17:00 1:00 1 20 KM
5 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 17:08 17:13 5:00 1 32 KM
6 Kadambur (KDU) 17:25 17:26 1:00 1 46 KM
7 Kovilpatti (CVP) 17:47 17:48 1:00 1 68 KM
8 Satur (SRT) 18:09 18:10 1:00 1 89 KM
9 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 18:35 18:37 2:00 1 116 KM
10 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 19:04 19:05 1:00 1 142 KM
11 Tiruparankndrm (TDN) 19:19 19:20 1:00 1 153 KM
12 Madurai Junction (MDU) 19:45 19:50 5:00 1 159 KM
13 Sholavandan (SDN) 20:09 20:10 1:00 1 181 KM
14 Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 20:24 20:25 1:00 1 200 KM
15 Dindigul Junction (DG) 21:15 21:20 5:00 1 225 KM
16 Karur (KRR) 22:32 22:35 3:00 1 299 KM
17 Pugalur (PGR) 22:54 22:55 1:00 1 314 KM
18 Kodumudi (KMD) 23:09 23:10 1:00 1 326 KM
19 Erode Junction (ED) 00:00 00:10 10:00 2 365 KM
20 Salem Junction (SA) 01:07 01:10 3:00 2 427 KM
21 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 02:58 03:00 2:00 2 493 KM
22 Palakkodu (PCV) 03:13 03:15 2:00 2 515 KM
23 Hosur (HSRA) 04:43 04:45 2:00 2 586 KM
24 Karamelaram (CRLM) 05:21 05:22 1:00 2 620 KM
25 Bangalore East (BNCE) 05:29 05:30 1:00 2 638 KM
26 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 05:35 05:40 5:00 2 641 KM
27 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 06:40 07:00 20:00 2 645 KM
28 Kengeri (KGI) 07:19 07:20 1:00 2 657 KM
29 Bidadi (BID) 07:34 07:35 1:00 2 675 KM
30 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 07:48 07:50 2:00 2 689 KM
31 Channapatna (CPT) 07:59 08:00 1:00 2 700 KM
32 Maddur (MAD) 08:14 08:15 1:00 2 719 KM
33 Mandya (MYA) 08:33 08:35 2:00 2 738 KM
34 Pandavapura (PANP) 09:04 09:05 1:00 2 764 KM
35 Mysore Junction (MYS) 10:10 Ends 0 2 783 KM
Map from TUTICORIN (TN) to MYSORE JUNCTION (MYS)

Submit Question