Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES SBC 18:15 MYS 21:10 1 10
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
139 KM

Train CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Start 18:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Kengeri (KGI) 18:34 18:35 1:00 1 13 KM
3 Bidadi (BID) 18:49 18:50 1:00 1 31 KM
4 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 19:04 19:05 1:00 1 45 KM
5 Channapatna (CPT) 19:14 19:15 1:00 1 56 KM
6 Maddur (MAD) 19:34 19:35 1:00 1 75 KM
7 Mandya (MYA) 19:48 19:50 2:00 1 94 KM
8 Pandavapura (PANP) 20:19 20:20 1:00 1 120 KM
9 Shrirangapatna (S) 20:24 20:25 1:00 1 124 KM
10 Mysore Junction (MYS) 21:10 Ends 0 1 139 KM
Map from BANGALORE CY JUNCTION (SBC) to MYSORE JUNCTION (MYS)

Submit Question