Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of SMET SBC EXP (16202)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16202 SMET SBC EXP SMET 06:35 SBC 11:55 1 11
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
274 KM

Train SMET SBC EXP (16202) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Shimoga Town (SMET) Start 06:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Shimoga (SME) 06:38 06:40 2:00 1 3 KM
3 Bhadravati (BDVT) 06:53 06:55 2:00 1 19 KM
4 Tarikere Junction (TKE) 07:13 07:15 2:00 1 39 KM
5 Birur Junction (RRB) 07:43 07:45 2:00 1 63 KM
6 Kadur (DRU) 07:52 07:53 1:00 1 69 KM
7 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 08:30 08:35 5:00 1 109 KM
8 Tiptur (TTR) 09:10 09:11 1:00 1 134 KM
9 Tumkur (TK) 10:23 10:25 2:00 1 205 KM
10 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:23 11:25 2:00 1 269 KM
11 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 11:55 Ends 0 1 274 KM
Map from SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) to BANGALORE CY JUNCTION (SBC)

Submit Question