Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of VELANKANNI EXP (16186)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16186 VELANKANNI EXP VLNK 20:45 MS 05:25 2 15
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
353 KM

Train VELANKANNI EXP (16186) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Vellankanni (VLNK) Start 20:45 0 1 0 KM
2 Nagappattinam (NGT) 21:25 21:35 10:00 1 11 KM
3 Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 22:15 22:25 10:00 1 34 KM
4 Peralam Jn (PEM) 22:50 22:51 1:00 1 57 KM
5 Mayiladuturai J (MV) 23:18 23:20 2:00 1 73 KM
6 Sirkazhi (SY) 23:46 23:47 1:00 1 93 KM
7 Chidambaram (CDM) 00:05 00:06 1:00 2 109 KM
8 Cuddalore Port (CUPJ) 00:41 00:42 1:00 2 148 KM
9 Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 00:49 00:50 1:00 2 152 KM
10 Villuparam Junction (VM) 02:00 02:10 10:00 2 194 KM
11 Tindivanam (TMV) 02:43 02:45 2:00 2 232 KM
12 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 03:08 03:10 2:00 2 262 KM
13 Chengalpattu (CGL) 03:48 03:50 2:00 2 297 KM
14 Tambaram (TBM) 04:18 04:20 2:00 2 328 KM
15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:25 Ends 0 2 353 KM
Map from VELLANKANNI (VLNK) to CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Submit Question