Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX MS 07:40 GUV 05:50 2 48
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1100 KM

Train MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Start 07:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Tambaram (TBM) 08:08 08:10 2:00 1 25 KM
3 Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:38 08:40 2:00 1 56 KM
4 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 09:08 09:10 2:00 1 92 KM
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 09:33 09:35 2:00 1 122 KM
6 Villuparam Junction (VM) 10:33 10:35 2:00 1 159 KM
7 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 11:10 11:12 2:00 1 213 KM
8 Pennadam (PNDM) 11:24 11:25 1:00 1 232 KM
9 Ariyalur (ALU) 11:43 11:45 2:00 1 267 KM
10 Srirangam (SRGM) 12:43 12:45 2:00 1 325 KM
11 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 13:10 13:15 5:00 1 336 KM
12 Manaparai (MPA) 13:44 13:45 1:00 1 373 KM
13 Dindigul Junction (DG) 14:43 14:45 2:00 1 431 KM
14 Sholavandan (SDN) 15:15 15:16 1:00 1 475 KM
15 Kudalnagar (KON) 15:34 15:35 1:00 1 493 KM
16 Madurai Junction (MDU) 16:05 16:15 10:00 1 497 KM
17 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 16:53 16:55 2:00 1 540 KM
18 Satur (SRT) 17:19 17:20 1:00 1 567 KM
19 Kovilpatti (CVP) 17:39 17:40 1:00 1 588 KM
20 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 18:35 18:40 5:00 1 624 KM
21 Tirunelveli (TEN) 19:30 19:35 5:00 1 653 KM
22 Nanguneri (NNN) 20:03 20:05 2:00 1 681 KM
23 Valliyur (VLY) 20:15 20:17 2:00 1 695 KM
24 Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 20:33 20:35 2:00 1 714 KM
25 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 21:25 21:35 10:00 1 727 KM
26 Eraniel (ERL) 21:53 21:55 2:00 1 745 KM
27 Kulitthurai (KZT) 22:08 22:10 2:00 1 760 KM
28 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 22:30 22:32 2:00 1 781 KM
29 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 23:05 23:10 5:00 1 798 KM
30 Chirayinkil (CRY) 23:36 23:38 2:00 1 826 KM
31 Kadakavur (KVU) 23:41 23:43 2:00 1 829 KM
32 Varkala (VAK) 23:51 23:53 2:00 1 839 KM
33 Paravur (PVU) 00:01 00:03 2:00 2 850 KM
34 Kollam Junction (QLN) 00:20 00:25 5:00 2 862 KM
35 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 01:03 01:05 2:00 2 903 KM
36 Harippad (HAD) 01:18 01:20 2:00 2 916 KM
37 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 01:38 01:40 2:00 2 934 KM
38 Alleppey (ALLP) 01:53 01:56 3:00 2 946 KM
39 Shertalai (SRTL) 02:13 02:15 2:00 2 970 KM
40 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 03:15 03:20 5:00 2 1003 KM
41 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 03:25 03:27 2:00 2 1006 KM
42 Aluva (AWY) 03:42 03:44 2:00 2 1022 KM
43 Angamali (AFK) 03:53 03:55 2:00 2 1032 KM
44 Chalakudi (CKI) 04:08 04:10 2:00 2 1047 KM
45 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 04:18 04:20 2:00 2 1053 KM
46 Thrisur (TCR) 04:51 04:54 3:00 2 1077 KM
47 Punkunnam (PNQ) 04:58 05:00 2:00 2 1079 KM
48 Guruvayur (GUV) 05:50 Ends 0 2 1100 KM
Map from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to GURUVAYUR (GUV)

Submit Question