Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KAVERI EXPRESS (16021)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS MAS 21:00 MYS 06:50 2 24
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
500 KM

Train KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Start 21:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Trivellore (TRL) 21:34 21:35 1:00 1 42 KM
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 22:03 22:05 2:00 1 69 KM
4 Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 22:19 22:20 1:00 1 81 KM
5 Sholinghur (SHU) 22:34 22:35 1:00 1 90 KM
6 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 22:49 22:50 1:00 1 105 KM
7 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 23:23 23:25 2:00 1 130 KM
8 Ambur (AB) 00:03 00:05 2:00 2 182 KM
9 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:40 00:42 2:00 2 214 KM
10 Kuppam (KPN) 01:14 01:15 1:00 2 257 KM
11 Bangarapet (BWT) 01:43 01:45 2:00 2 292 KM
12 Whitefield (WFD) 02:24 02:25 1:00 2 338 KM
13 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 02:38 02:40 2:00 2 348 KM
14 Bangalore East (BNCE) 02:49 02:50 1:00 2 355 KM
15 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 02:55 03:00 5:00 2 357 KM
16 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 03:45 04:00 15:00 2 362 KM
17 Kengeri (KGI) 04:18 04:19 1:00 2 374 KM
18 Bidadi (BID) 04:34 04:35 1:00 2 391 KM
19 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 04:44 04:45 1:00 2 406 KM
20 Channapatna (CPT) 04:54 04:55 1:00 2 417 KM
21 Maddur (MAD) 05:09 05:10 1:00 2 435 KM
22 Mandya (MYA) 05:24 05:25 1:00 2 455 KM
23 Pandavapura (PANP) 05:44 05:45 1:00 2 480 KM
24 Mysore Junction (MYS) 06:50 Ends 0 2 500 KM
Map from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to MYSORE JUNCTION (MYS)

Submit Question