Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS DBRG 18:25 HWH 05:45 3 56
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1528 KM

Train KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Start 18:25 0 1 0 KM
2 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 19:30 19:40 10:00 1 42 KM
3 Duliajan (DJG) 20:02 20:03 1:00 1 58 KM
4 Naharkatiya (NHK) 20:17 20:18 1:00 1 67 KM
5 Namrup (NAM) 20:30 20:31 1:00 1 79 KM
6 Bhojo (BOJ) 20:56 20:58 2:00 1 111 KM
7 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 21:30 21:35 5:00 1 145 KM
8 Amguri (AGI) 22:18 22:19 1:00 1 171 KM
9 Mariani Junction (MXN) 23:00 23:10 10:00 1 199 KM
10 Furkating Junction (FKG) 00:05 00:10 5:00 2 237 KM
11 Barpathar (BXP) 00:37 00:38 1:00 2 261 KM
12 Sarupathar (SZR) 00:53 00:54 1:00 2 271 KM
13 Dimapur (DMV) 01:30 01:45 15:00 2 307 KM
14 Diphu (DPU) 02:23 02:24 1:00 2 344 KM
15 Lumding Junction (LMG) 03:10 03:25 15:00 2 376 KM
16 Lanka (LKA) 04:21 04:22 1:00 2 406 KM
17 Hojai (HJI) 04:36 04:37 1:00 2 421 KM
18 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 05:25 05:30 5:00 2 465 KM
19 Guwahati (GHY) 07:30 07:45 15:00 2 557 KM
20 Kamakhya (KYQ) 08:00 08:05 5:00 2 563 KM
21 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 08:57 09:02 5:00 2 604 KM
22 Nalbari (NLV) 09:19 09:20 1:00 2 621 KM
23 Tihu (TIHU) 09:37 09:38 1:00 2 638 KM
24 Pathsala (PBL) 09:49 09:50 1:00 2 648 KM
25 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 10:11 10:12 1:00 2 669 KM
26 Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 10:25 10:26 1:00 2 677 KM
27 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 11:11 11:12 1:00 2 711 KM
28 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 11:35 11:45 10:00 2 713 KM
29 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:14 12:15 1:00 2 741 KM
30 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 12:25 12:27 2:00 2 751 KM
31 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 13:09 13:10 1:00 2 800 KM
32 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 13:27 13:32 5:00 2 820 KM
33 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 13:55 14:00 5:00 2 839 KM
34 Falakata (FLK) 14:43 14:45 2:00 2 877 KM
35 Dhupguri (DQG) 15:05 15:10 5:00 2 899 KM
36 New Maynaguri (NMX) 15:34 15:35 1:00 2 920 KM
37 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 15:51 15:52 1:00 2 931 KM
38 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 16:40 16:55 15:00 2 965 KM
39 Aluabari Road (AUB) 17:35 17:37 2:00 2 1021 KM
40 Kishanganj (KNE) 18:05 18:10 5:00 2 1052 KM
41 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 19:03 19:08 5:00 2 1109 KM
42 Harischandrpur (HCR) 19:41 19:42 1:00 2 1142 KM
43 Samsi (SM) 20:11 20:12 1:00 2 1163 KM
44 Malda Town (MLDT) 22:00 22:10 10:00 2 1197 KM
45 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 22:42 22:47 5:00 2 1232 KM
46 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 23:05 23:07 2:00 2 1247 KM
47 Nimtita (NILE) 23:19 23:21 2:00 2 1257 KM
48 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 23:44 23:45 1:00 2 1276 KM
49 Azimganj Junction (AZ) 00:40 00:48 8:00 3 1311 KM
50 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 01:01 01:03 2:00 3 1326 KM
51 Salar (SALE) 01:50 01:51 1:00 3 1367 KM
52 Katwa (KWAE) 02:25 02:30 5:00 3 1384 KM
53 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 03:02 03:06 4:00 3 1423 KM
54 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 03:27 03:28 1:00 3 1447 KM
55 Bandel Junction (BDC) 04:30 04:35 5:00 3 1489 KM
56 Howrah Junction (HWH) 05:45 Ends 0 3 1528 KM
Map from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to HOWRAH JUNCTION (HWH)

Submit Question