Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ASR DBRG EXPRES (15934)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES ASR 15:50 DBRG 05:25 4 37
     FRI 
2870 KM

Train ASR DBRG EXPRES (15934) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 15:50 0 1 0 KM
2 Beas (BEAS) 16:18 16:20 2:00 1 43 KM
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 16:55 17:00 5:00 1 79 KM
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 18:00 18:10 10:00 1 136 KM
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 20:20 20:30 10:00 1 250 KM
6 Saharanpur (SRE) 21:50 22:00 10:00 1 331 KM
7 Moradabad (MB) 00:55 01:05 10:00 2 523 KM
8 Bareilly (BE) 02:35 02:40 5:00 2 614 KM
9 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:45 03:50 5:00 2 685 KM
10 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:00 08:10 10:00 2 849 KM
11 Faizabad Junction (FD) 10:20 10:25 5:00 2 977 KM
12 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:25 15:50 25:00 2 1172 KM
13 Ghazipur City (GCT) 17:05 17:10 5:00 2 1247 KM
14 Ballia (BUI) 18:05 18:10 5:00 2 1313 KM
15 Chhapra (CPR) 20:30 20:45 15:00 2 1378 KM
16 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 21:58 22:00 2:00 2 1437 KM
17 Akshaywat R Ngr (AYRN) 22:12 22:14 2:00 2 1448 KM
18 Desari (DES) 22:25 22:27 2:00 2 1457 KM
19 Barauni Junction (BJU) 00:10 00:20 10:00 3 1525 KM
20 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 01:19 01:21 2:00 3 1580 KM
21 Katihar Junction (KIR) 03:50 04:10 20:00 3 1704 KM
22 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 07:45 08:05 20:00 3 1905 KM
23 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 09:55 10:00 5:00 3 2031 KM
24 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 10:25 10:30 5:00 3 2050 KM
25 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 12:35 12:45 10:00 3 2156 KM
26 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 14:30 14:40 10:00 3 2266 KM
27 Guwahati (GHY) 15:45 16:00 15:00 3 2313 KM
28 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 17:25 17:27 2:00 3 2404 KM
29 Hojai (HJI) 18:28 18:30 2:00 3 2449 KM
30 Lumding Junction (LMG) 19:40 19:45 5:00 3 2494 KM
31 Diphu (DPU) 20:17 20:19 2:00 3 2526 KM
32 Dimapur (DMV) 20:56 21:06 10:00 3 2563 KM
33 Furkating Junction (FKG) 23:20 23:22 2:00 3 2633 KM
34 Mariani Junction (MXN) 00:10 00:20 10:00 4 2671 KM
35 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 01:15 01:17 2:00 4 2725 KM
36 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 04:00 04:10 10:00 4 2828 KM
37 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 05:25 Ends 0 4 2870 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Submit Question