Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of RNY DBRG EXPRES (15927)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
15927 RNY DBRG EXPRES RNY 05:45 DBRG 19:30 1 22
SUN  WED FRI 
554 KM

Train RNY DBRG EXPRES (15927) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Rangiya Junction (RNY) Start 05:45 0 1 0 KM
2 Changsari (CGS) 06:33 06:34 1:00 1 26 KM
3 Kamakhya (KYQ) 07:04 07:05 1:00 1 42 KM
4 Guwahati (GHY) 07:20 07:30 10:00 1 48 KM
5 Jagi Road (JID) 08:27 08:28 1:00 1 105 KM
6 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 09:03 09:05 2:00 1 139 KM
7 Hojai (HJI) 09:56 09:57 1:00 1 184 KM
8 Lanka (LKA) 10:11 10:12 1:00 1 198 KM
9 Lumding Junction (LMG) 11:05 11:15 10:00 1 229 KM
10 Diphu (DPU) 11:47 11:48 1:00 1 260 KM
11 Dimapur (DMV) 12:32 12:37 5:00 1 298 KM
12 Bokajan (BXJ) 12:54 12:55 1:00 1 312 KM
13 Sarupathar (SZR) 13:15 13:16 1:00 1 334 KM
14 Furkating Junction (FKG) 14:28 14:30 2:00 1 367 KM
15 Titabar (TTB) 15:14 15:15 1:00 1 393 KM
16 Mariani Junction (MXN) 15:40 15:50 10:00 1 406 KM
17 Amguri (AGI) 16:21 16:22 1:00 1 434 KM
18 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 16:55 17:00 5:00 1 460 KM
19 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 17:21 17:22 1:00 1 475 KM
20 Moranhat (MRHT) 18:13 18:14 1:00 1 513 KM
21 Dhamalgaon (DMGN) 18:46 18:47 1:00 1 541 KM
22 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 19:30 Ends 0 1 554 KM
Map from RANGIYA JUNCTION (RNY) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Submit Question