Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES LTT 08:05 GHY 13:00 3 54
     FRI 
2734 KM

Train GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Start 08:05 0 1 0 KM
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 08:37 08:40 3:00 1 38 KM
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:28 10:30 2:00 1 121 KM
4 Devlali (DVL) 11:08 11:10 2:00 1 166 KM
5 Nasik Road (NK) 11:23 11:25 2:00 1 172 KM
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:10 12:15 5:00 1 245 KM
7 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:30 14:40 10:00 1 429 KM
8 Burhanpur (BAU) 15:23 15:25 2:00 1 483 KM
9 Khandwa (KNW) 17:25 17:30 5:00 1 552 KM
10 Harda (HD) 18:38 18:40 2:00 1 660 KM
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:00 20:10 10:00 1 736 KM
12 Pipariya (PPI) 21:06 21:08 2:00 1 803 KM
13 Jabalpur (JBP) 23:20 23:30 10:00 1 981 KM
14 Katni (KTE) 00:40 00:45 5:00 2 1072 KM
15 Satna (STA) 02:05 02:15 10:00 2 1170 KM
16 Cheoki (COI) 05:55 05:57 2:00 2 1339 KM
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 07:18 07:20 2:00 2 1420 KM
18 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:55 09:10 15:00 2 1483 KM
19 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 09:56 09:58 2:00 2 1541 KM
20 Buxar (BXR) 10:25 10:27 2:00 2 1577 KM
21 Dumraon (DURE) 10:38 10:40 2:00 2 1593 KM
22 Ara (ARA) 11:15 11:17 2:00 2 1646 KM
23 Danapur (DNR) 11:42 11:52 10:00 2 1685 KM
24 Patna Junction (PNBE) 12:50 13:00 10:00 2 1695 KM
25 Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:17 13:19 2:00 2 1705 KM
26 Fatwa (FUT) 13:36 13:38 2:00 2 1717 KM
27 Khusropur (KOO) 13:46 13:48 2:00 2 1725 KM
28 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 14:02 14:04 2:00 2 1740 KM
29 Barh (BARH) 14:22 14:24 2:00 2 1758 KM
30 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 15:00 15:05 5:00 2 1784 KM
31 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 15:14 15:16 2:00 2 1791 KM
32 Barhiya (BRYA) 15:25 15:27 2:00 2 1802 KM
33 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 15:53 15:55 2:00 2 1817 KM
34 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:05 16:12 7:00 2 1818 KM
35 Abhaipur (AHA) 16:39 16:41 2 1841 KM
36 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 17:12 17:27 15:00 2 1863 KM
37 Bariarpur (BUP) 17:38 17:40 2:00 2 1874 KM
38 Sultanganj (SGG) 18:02 18:04 2:00 2 1892 KM
39 Bhagalpur (BGP) 18:35 18:50 15:00 2 1916 KM
40 Kahalgaon (CLG) 19:17 19:19 2:00 2 1946 KM
41 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 20:25 20:35 10:00 2 1990 KM
42 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 21:48 21:50 2:00 2 2044 KM
43 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 22:17 22:19 2:00 2 2059 KM
44 Malda Town (MLDT) 23:20 23:35 15:00 2 2094 KM
45 Kishanganj (KNE) 01:35 01:40 5:00 3 2239 KM
46 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 03:30 03:50 20:00 3 2326 KM
47 Dhupguri (DQG) 05:10 05:15 5:00 3 2391 KM
48 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 06:15 06:20 5:00 3 2452 KM
49 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 06:37 06:42 5:00 3 2471 KM
50 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 08:40 08:50 10:00 3 2578 KM
51 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 09:50 09:52 2:00 3 2622 KM
52 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 11:15 11:25 10:00 3 2687 KM
53 Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:33 12:35 2:00 3 2728 KM
54 Guwahati (GHY) 13:00 Ends 0 3 2734 KM
Map from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) to GUWAHATI (GHY)

Submit Question