Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of AMARNATH EXP (15098)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
15098 AMARNATH EXP JAT 22:45 BGP 10:00 3 31
  TUE    
1785 KM

Train AMARNATH EXP (15098) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Start 22:45 0 1 0 KM
2 Kathua (KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2:00 1 77 KM
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5:00 2 100 KM
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:15 02:20 5:00 2 216 KM
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:20 03:30 10:00 2 269 KM
6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:17 05:25 8:00 2 382 KM
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 06:07 06:09 2:00 2 433 KM
8 Saharanpur (SRE) 06:50 07:00 10:00 2 463 KM
9 Roorkee (RK) 07:30 07:32 2:00 2 498 KM
10 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 07:52 07:54 2:00 2 516 KM
11 Moradabad (MB) 10:00 10:10 10:00 2 656 KM
12 Bareilly (BE) 11:37 11:42 5:00 2 747 KM
13 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 12:45 12:47 2:00 2 817 KM
14 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 15:20 15:30 10:00 2 982 KM
15 Gonda Junction (GD) 17:35 17:50 15:00 2 1098 KM
16 Basti (BST) 19:00 19:05 5:00 2 1188 KM
17 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:40 20:55 15:00 2 1252 KM
18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:38 21:40 2:00 2 1302 KM
19 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 22:05 22:10 5:00 2 1323 KM
20 Siwan Junction (SV) 23:10 23:15 5:00 2 1371 KM
21 Chhapra (CPR) 00:50 01:00 10:00 3 1432 KM
22 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 01:50 01:55 5:00 3 1486 KM
23 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:08 02:10 2:00 3 1491 KM
24 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 03:00 03:10 10:00 3 1545 KM
25 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:30 04:35 5:00 3 1597 KM
26 Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:30 05:40 10:00 3 1648 KM
27 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:15 07:20 5:00 3 1687 KM
28 Abhaipur (AHA) 07:41 07:43 2:00 3 1710 KM
29 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 08:20 08:25 5:00 3 1732 KM
30 Sultanganj (SGG) 08:52 08:54 2:00 3 1761 KM
31 Bhagalpur (BGP) 10:00 Ends 0 3 1785 KM
Map from JAMMU TAWI (JAT) to BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Submit Question