Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of PURBANCHAL EXP (15047)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP KOAA 14:30 GKP 07:45 2 19
 MONTUE THU SAT
859 KM

Train PURBANCHAL EXP (15047) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Start 14:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Naihati Junction (NH) 15:22 15:24 2:00 1 34 KM
3 Bandel Junction (BDC) 15:45 15:47 2:00 1 43 KM
4 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:50 16:52 2:00 1 110 KM
5 Durgapur (DGR) 17:38 17:43 5:00 1 174 KM
6 Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:17 18:22 5:00 1 216 KM
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 18:46 18:47 1:00 1 241 KM
8 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:26 19:29 3:00 1 297 KM
9 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 19:54 19:58 4:00 1 326 KM
10 Jhajha (JAJ) 21:05 21:10 5:00 1 370 KM
11 Barauni Junction (BJU) 23:15 23:35 20:00 1 463 KM
12 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 00:25 00:30 5:00 2 514 KM
13 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 01:25 01:30 5:00 2 566 KM
14 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:39 02:40 1:00 2 620 KM
15 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 02:50 02:55 5:00 2 625 KM
16 Chhapra (CPR) 04:15 04:25 10:00 2 679 KM
17 Siwan Junction (SV) 05:10 05:15 5:00 2 740 KM
18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 06:04 06:05 1:00 2 809 KM
19 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 07:45 Ends 0 2 859 KM
Map from KOLKATA (KOAA) to GORAKHPUR JUNCTION (GKP)

Submit Question