Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GKP PUNE EXP (15029)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
15029 GKP PUNE EXP GKP 17:25 PUNE 04:05 3 20
    THU  
1750 KM

Train GKP PUNE EXP (15029) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Start 17:25 0 1 0 KM
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 18:01 18:03 2:00 1 35 KM
3 Basti (BST) 18:30 18:35 5:00 1 65 KM
4 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 19:20 19:22 2:00 1 126 KM
5 Gonda Junction (GD) 19:55 20:00 5:00 1 154 KM
6 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 22:20 22:40 20:00 1 271 KM
7 Unnao Junction (ON) 23:31 23:33 2:00 1 327 KM
8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:30 00:40 10:00 2 345 KM
9 Orai (ORAI) 02:14 02:16 2:00 2 451 KM
10 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:25 04:37 12:00 2 564 KM
11 Bina Junction (BINA) 07:05 07:10 5:00 2 717 KM
12 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:25 09:35 10:00 2 855 KM
13 Habibganj (HBJ) 09:45 09:47 2:00 2 861 KM
14 Itarsi Junction (ET) 11:55 12:05 10:00 2 947 KM
15 Khandwa (KNW) 14:45 14:50 5:00 2 1130 KM
16 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 16:50 17:00 10:00 2 1254 KM
17 Manmad Junction (MMR) 19:35 19:40 5:00 2 1438 KM
18 Kopargaon (KPG) 20:53 20:55 2:00 2 1480 KM
19 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 22:57 23:00 3:00 2 1591 KM
20 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:05 Ends 0 3 1750 KM
Map from GORAKHPUR JUNCTION (GKP) to PUNE JUNCTION (PUNE)

Submit Question