Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of SHM GKP EXPRESS (15021)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
15021 SHM GKP EXPRESS SHM 20:22 GKP 16:25 2 15
  TUE    
1050 KM

Train SHM GKP EXPRESS (15021) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) Start 20:22 0 1 0 KM
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:10 22:15 5:00 1 113 KM
3 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 00:05 00:10 5:00 2 248 KM
4 Purulia Junction (PRR) 01:45 01:47 2:00 2 338 KM
5 Bhojudih Junction (BJE) 02:43 02:45 2:00 2 387 KM
6 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 04:10 04:15 5:00 2 430 KM
7 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 07:00 07:05 5:00 2 599 KM
8 Sasaram (SSM) 08:15 08:16 1:00 2 702 KM
9 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 10:22 10:42 20:00 2 802 KM
10 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:20 11:45 25:00 2 819 KM
11 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 12:21 12:23 2:00 2 854 KM
12 Mau Junction (MAU) 13:10 13:15 5:00 2 912 KM
13 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 14:37 14:40 3:00 2 979 KM
14 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 14:58 15:00 2:00 2 1000 KM
15 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 16:25 Ends 0 2 1050 KM
Map from SHALIMAR (SHM) to GORAKHPUR JUNCTION (GKP)

Submit Question