Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GKP DDN EXPRESS (15005)

GORAKHPUR JUNCTION (GKP) DEHRADUN (DDN)
Gorakhpur Junction, Address: Station Road, Kawwa Bagh Colony, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273012 Dehradun Railway Station, Address: Lakkhi Bagh, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS GKP 21:15 DDN 14:00 2 16
   WED FRI 
815 KM

Train GKP DDN EXPRESS (15005) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Start 21:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 21:55 21:57 2:00 1 35 KM
3 Basti (BST) 22:25 22:30 5:00 1 65 KM
4 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 23:20 23:22 2:00 1 126 KM
5 Gonda Junction (GD) 00:05 00:10 5:00 2 154 KM
6 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 01:53 01:55 2:00 2 243 KM
7 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 03:00 03:10 10:00 2 271 KM
8 Hardoi (HRI) 04:38 04:40 2:00 2 373 KM
9 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:45 05:50 5:00 2 435 KM
10 Bareilly (BE) 06:47 06:52 5:00 2 506 KM
11 Rampur (RMU) 07:41 07:43 2:00 2 569 KM
12 Moradabad (MB) 08:30 08:40 10:00 2 597 KM
13 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 10:07 10:12 5:00 2 695 KM
14 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 11:05 11:10 5:00 2 736 KM
15 Haridwar Junction (HW) 11:45 12:20 35:00 2 763 KM
16 Dehradun (DDN) 14:00 Ends 0 2 815 KM
Map from GORAKHPUR JUNCTION (GKP) to DEHRADUN (DDN)

Submit Question