Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of DLI BTI EXP (14731)

DELHI (DLI) BHATINDA JN (BTI)
Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it. Bathinda Junction, Address: Mall Road, Bathinda, Punjab 151001
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14731 DLI BTI EXP DLI 14:15 BTI 01:05 2 27
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
522 KM

Train DLI BTI EXP (14731) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 14:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 14:30 14:32 2 min 1 3 KM
3 Narela (NUR) 14:54 14:56 2 min 1 26 KM
4 Sonipat (SNP) 15:13 15:15 2 min 1 44 KM
5 Ganaur (GNU) 15:33 15:35 2 min 1 60 KM
6 Samalkha (SMK) 15:58 16:00 2 min 1 72 KM
7 Panipat Junction (PNP) 16:17 16:19 2 min 1 89 KM
8 Karnal (KUN) 16:44 16:46 2 min 1 123 KM
9 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 17:15 17:17 2 min 1 156 KM
10 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 18:05 18:15 10 min 1 198 KM
11 Ambala City (UBC) 18:25 18:27 2 min 1 205 KM
12 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 18:48 18:50 2 min 1 226 KM
13 Patiala (PTA) 19:18 19:20 2 min 1 251 KM
14 Nabha (NBA) 19:44 19:46 2 min 1 276 KM
15 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 20:11 20:13 2 min 1 304 KM
16 Barnala (BNN) 20:35 20:37 2 min 1 334 KM
17 Tapa (TAPA) 20:54 20:56 2 min 1 353 KM
18 Rampura Phul (PUL) 21:09 21:11 2 min 1 367 KM
19 Bhuchchu (BCU) 21:28 21:30 2 min 1 382 KM
20 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 22:10 22:20 10 min 1 399 KM
21 Goneana (GNA) 22:31 22:33 2 min 1 411 KM
22 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 22:58 23:00 2 min 1 425 KM
23 Kot Kapura (KKP) 23:18 23:20 2 min 1 441 KM
24 Bariwala (BRW) 23:36 23:38 2 min 1 459 KM
25 Muktsar (MKS) 23:53 23:55 2 min 1 474 KM
26 Lakhewali (LKW) 00:13 00:15 2 min 2 491 KM
27 Fazilka (FKA) 01:05 Ends 0 2 522 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to BHATINDA JN (BTI)

Submit Question